Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Created on behalf of Member #361017 Sudhir Mongia..... Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

5614/Σ Pune-Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Apr 06 2012 (19:33)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 23h 10m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+4??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1622:20+3315m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+3123:40+323m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2400:45+242m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1901:30+193m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2602:35+345m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+4104:50+4510m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:31+522m??2552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+125m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1210:00+1710m??2804.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30246.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+3413:40+4110m??21050.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:0114:55+1:015m??21140.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:53+1:0315:55+1:032m??21203.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0116:40+1:0610m??21239.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:05170.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+020:55+010m??21409.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:35143.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3400:40+3910m??31552.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:2223:40+2:1915m??31552.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+2:2600:02+2:281m??41570.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:3300:29+2:342m??41607.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#20/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+2:4100:47+2:442m??41629.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+2:5001:08+2:532m??41655.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+2:5301:27+2:542m??41672.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+3:0101:40+3:032m??41689.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:0702:04+3:072m??41720.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:0702:18+3:082m??41736.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#26/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:31-??41758.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.