Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, DD, NGP, BSB

5615/Σ Dharwad Dhanbad Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Apr 06 2012 (21:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 3054 km  2 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+617:48+61m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+917:52+91m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1217:57+161m??116.013646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+715m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1518:46+151m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2718:50+291m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+261m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+311m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1320:20+3610m??178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3920:35+391m??191.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4220:48+421m??1100.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+361m??1109.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3521:28+352m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+351m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3721:50+381m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3322:08+331m??1159.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+275m??1172.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2722:50+271m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+211m??1207.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m??1225.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+242m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+215m??2269.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+132m??2287.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1901:30+191m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1901:43+191m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2102:10+241m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+803:00+122m??2364.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+6-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+0??2379.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+707:33+82m??2458.062516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-609:20+02m??2566.065519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-709:40+1220m??2566.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2211:10+243m??2650.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+613:20+102m??2762.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m??2804.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+255m??2916.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4017:21+431m??2978.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:32+492m??21093.022411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+282m??21121.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+145m??21152.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+101:01+91m??31291.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#45|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-402:05+55m??31336.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#46/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-605:15+62m??31437.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2806:13+292m??31521.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2007:45+2110m??31598.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#49/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??31684.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3709:13+362m??31702.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#51/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3810:23+402m??31766.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#52/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m??31789.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#53/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+532m??31825.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+913:50+1610m??31896.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1717:15+1:2310m??32141.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#56%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3118:40+1:315m??32232.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#57%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:25+1:1910m??32330.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#58/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2301:25+5925m??42507.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#59!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:37+1:042m??42510.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#60!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1402:50+1:142m??42571.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#61!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1004:55+1:1110m??42631.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#62/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2005:50+1:2210m??42649.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#63/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:3206:30+1:322m??42704.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#64/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4207:04+1:422m??42752.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#65/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:402m??42770.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#66/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:2908:45+1:295m??42855.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#67/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:2110:08+1:212m??42931.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:1911:07+1:185m??43007.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#69/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:09-??43054.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.