Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, DD, NGP, BSB

5615/Σ Dharwad Dhanbad Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Apr 06 2012 (21:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 3055 km  2 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 39 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+417:48+41m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+717:52+91m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|==|UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1217:57+161m??116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+815m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1418:46+151m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+291m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+281m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+321m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1520:20+3710m??178.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3820:35+381m??190.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4020:48+401m??1100.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+351m??1109.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3421:28+332m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3521:50+361m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3222:08+321m??1159.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+265m??1172.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2522:50+251m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1823:30+191m??1207.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1923:50+191m??1224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+202m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+225m??2269.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1001:20+112m??2287.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+171m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1901:43+201m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+241m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2202:10+221m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+403:00+92m??2364.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+4-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+1??2379.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+1007:33+102m??2458.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-509:20+02m??2566.065520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20+009:40+1820m??2566.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+353m??2650.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m??2762.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+314:25+75m??2804.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:30+70m??2805.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+185m??2917.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3817:21+401m??2980.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#42|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3819:32+462m??21094.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#43!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:52+255m??21123.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#44!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+145m??21153.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#45|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m??31292.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#46|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-902:05+25m??31338.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#47|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31359.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#48/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-705:15+42m??31438.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??31523.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m??31599.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#51/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??31685.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#52/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m??31704.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#53/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3610:23+382m??31767.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#54/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+512m??31790.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#55/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:23+392m??31827.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+613:50+910m??31897.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#57%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:15+1:3510m??32142.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#58/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:40+1:395m??32233.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3620:25+1:4110m??32331.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:3301:25+1:4925m??42509.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#61!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0301:37+2:072m??42511.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#62!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1402:50+2:152m??42573.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#63!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5404:55+1:5810m??42633.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#64/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1110m??42651.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#65/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2406:30+2:242m??42705.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#66/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:2207:04+2:222m??42753.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#67/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:2507:25+2:252m??42771.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#68/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:1808:45+2:195m??42856.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+2:0910:08+2:092m??42932.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#70/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+2:0111:07+2:012m??43007.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#71/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:53-??43055.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site