Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, DD, NGP, BSB

5615/Σ Dharwad Dhanbad Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Apr 06 2012 (21:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 3131 km  2 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2490 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
   W   
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+0110.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+317:48+41m016.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+717:52+81m0111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1117:57+151m1116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+615m0120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1218:46+121m0130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2418:50+251m0139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m0143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+251m0155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+301m0165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1220:20+3310m0178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3420:35+351m1190.046631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3820:48+381m11100.034610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3221:05+321m11109.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+2921:28+292m01126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+2921:40+291m11134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3121:50+321m01145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3022:08+301m01159.035565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+235m01172.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2322:50+241m11180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1823:30+191m01207.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1923:50+191m01224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+162m12243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+800:50+155m12269.040597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+601:20+62m12287.0124516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1201:30+121m12306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1401:43+161m02320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m12330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+1802:10+181m12343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-403:00+62m22363.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+3-22379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+212379.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+907:33+92m22458.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-409:20+22m52566.065520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
73 intermediate stations00:0075.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1420m23641.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3411:10+363m23725.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+102m13837.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+114:25+55m63879.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-316:30+65m13992.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1217:21+211m131055.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2719:32+302m131170.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1220:52+225m031198.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+175m031229.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1101:01+41m041368.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#45|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-602:05+45m141413.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m041434.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#47/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-705:15+32m141514.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2106:13+212m241598.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1307:45+1710m141675.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#50/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+322m241761.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3509:13+362m141779.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#52/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3910:23+432m141842.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+562m241865.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#54/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5611:23+562m141901.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-113:50+1010m441972.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#56%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1010m542217.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#57/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0818:40+1:085m242308.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#58%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5210m142406.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#59/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4301:25+1:1525m752583.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#60!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2701:37+1:292m052586.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#61!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2802:50+1:302m152636.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#62!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1804:55+1:1810m152709.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3505:50+1:4010m152727.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#64/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m052781.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#65/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1307:04+2:132m352829.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#66/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1307:25+2:132m052846.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#67/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:5108:45+1:525m052932.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#68/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5810:08+1:582m053008.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#69/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3611:07+1:362m053083.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#70/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:37-053131.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site