Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, KWV, PBN, PUR, NED

5616/Σ Dharwad Nizamabad Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Apr 06 2012 (9:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  50 halts  Distance: 940 km  2 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 1h 1m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 44m
#3. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


2 xfers. 50 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+417:48+51m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+817:52+81m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1117:57+151m??116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+718:30+615m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1118:46+111m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2418:50+241m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+1719:20+201m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+241m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+620:20+2210m??178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+281m??190.046631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3020:48+301m??1100.034610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+2421:05+251m??1109.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+2321:28+232m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+2521:50+251m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+2122:08+211m??1159.035565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+165m??1172.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+1622:50+161m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+923:30+111m??1207.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+121m??1224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+112m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+400:50+125m??2269.040597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+201:20+52m??2287.0124516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+111m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1301:43+151m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+1702:10+171m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-303:00+62m??2363.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+2-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+2??2379.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+907:33+102m??2458.062515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger/51434 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations23:370.0
#34|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1408:15+1365m??2458.040515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#35|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  08:45+708:46+191m??2478.032499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#36|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  09:18+809:20+122m??2495.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  09:39+1109:40+131m??2513.041554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#38|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  10:07+710:10+93m??2531.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  10:22+1010:23+111m??2541.053691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??2552.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#41|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:46+810:47+171m??2558.039667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#42|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??2574.046700mCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  11:36+411:37+91m??2592.060659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??2602.031644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#45|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:05+712:15+810m??2610.036622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#46|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)13:10+313:30+820m??2643.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??2648.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  13:49+1013:50+111m??2655.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??2664.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:09+714:10+81m??2671.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2679.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#52|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  14:29+414:30+61m??2683.017634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)15:50-1116:10+220m??2706.092461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#54|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??2717.050405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:24+916:25+101m??2722.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+141m??2736.049381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#57|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??2749.034403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  17:04+1517:05+291m??2753.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#59|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??2760.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#60|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58-218:00+82m??2770.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  18:09+918:10+171m??2780.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+281m??2786.022405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#63!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1118:58+265m??2799.083383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#64!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  19:05+3119:06+381m??2808.0115391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#65!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  19:11+4219:12+461m??2818.041391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#66!==!WNGWanegaon  19:19-19:20-1m??2823.019371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#67!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:40+3219:45+355m??2829.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??2839.022363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#69!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  20:09+3420:10+341m??2842.018361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#70!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1820:42+202m??2851.046378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  20:50+2720:51+301m??2858.087397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#72|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??2863.052380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  21:05+3121:06+311m??2871.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  21:15+3121:16+311m??2880.055361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#75|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  21:24+3221:25+341m??2887.073356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#76|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??2894.036359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#77|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:43+3121:44+331m??2901.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#78|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  22:00+2722:02+272m??2910.066345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??2918.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  22:19+2422:20+241m??2925.043373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#81|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  22:32+2722:33+271m??2933.012392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#82|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  23:05-1-??2940.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site