Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AN AFTERNOON CONNECTION TO TIRUCHI

5618/Σ coimbatore tiruchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Apr 07 2012 (15:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 242 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 22m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 56842/Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+8??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+232m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+2016:20+223m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#4%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+2??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+416:46+41m??1112.056161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+516:55+61m??1120.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+917:07+101m??1133.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+1117:16+142m??1139.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+517:40+71m??1152.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+817:48+91m??1156.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1318:00+145m??1166.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+1618:12+161m??1175.077115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+1918:20+191m??1184.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24-18:25-1m??1189.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#15%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+1818:32+181m??1191.038105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+191m??1196.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44-18:45-1m??1199.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+152m??1205.04688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1209.03988mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1219:15+121m??1214.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1119:22+111m??1220.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  19:26+1119:27+111m??1223.07184mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1227.07477mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??1229.02876mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??1232.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+1719:50+192m??1238.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1240.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#28/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+5-??1242.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site