Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-SHATABDI-YPR

5620/Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  Apr 07 2012 (20:04)
214
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 810 km  1 xfers
#1. 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 485 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express/12082
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:30+22??10.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:22+3015:25+293m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+3416:10+351m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:18+4116:20+432m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)16:29+4516:30+451m??1135.05522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:58+5117:00+552m??1161.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  18:17+4918:20+503m??1220.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:25+1:0219:27+1:022m??1292.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+4820:30+4610m??1325.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)/16528 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1721:10+225m??1325.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1922:00+205m??1369.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+2523:30+273m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2475.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2526.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m??2585.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+572m??2651.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??2744.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0405:47+1:091m??2779.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#20|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+3206:50+421m??2795.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00+12-??2810.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.