Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-SHATABDI-YPR

5620/Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Apr 07 2012 (20:04)
214
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 810 km  1 xfers
#1. 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 485 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express/12082
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:30+25??10.07313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:23+3315:25+332m??165.07216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:59+3416:00+341m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+3616:10+371m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+451m??1126.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0217:00+1:072m??1160.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  18:17+1:0518:20+1:063m??1221.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:25+1:1719:27+1:172m??1292.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:20+1:1220:30+1:2310m??1325.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1621:10+195m??1325.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1822:00+195m??1369.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+2023:30+213m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2475.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2526.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m??2585.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+432m??2651.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+392m??2744.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#18|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4205:47+461m??2779.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+281m??2795.013912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00-4-??2810.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site