Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WELL CONNECTED,SUPER FAST , FUNNY

5622/Σ hatia-ghy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Apr 08 2012 (10:58)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1419 km  1 xfers
#1. 18616/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 420 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kriya Yoga Express/18616
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+321:40+315m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  21:49+421:50+51m??111.038617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  22:00+422:01+51m??117.046615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#5/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)23:05-423:25+420m??167.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#6/--/TRANTorang  23:44+623:45+91m??180.037245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/--/SSIASuisa  00:02+500:03+61m??290.042219mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/--/TULTiruldih  00:14+500:15+61m??298.048200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#9/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  01:01-101:03+22m??2134.043188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#10/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+401:24+61m??2149.043175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1402:03+1410m??2169.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  02:45+2602:47+252m??2206.083103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  03:09+2503:11+242m??2236.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#14/==/JGM•Jhargram (4 PFs)•  03:33+2403:35+242m??2265.05982mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1604:20+165m??2305.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+005:51+01m??2412.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:448.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:35+15-??2420.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+8??2420.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2217:06+262m??2515.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:58+335m??2566.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:58+582m??2627.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+5020:45+502m??2716.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4421:45+4015m??2751.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:37+1:282m??2899.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0202:00+1:0120m??3986.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:17+1:022m??31112.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0804:37+1:082m??31131.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:032m??31237.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#29!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:0709:21+1:082m??31413.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#30|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+58-??31419.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.