Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
suoerfast,well connect,catering,PC in HWH_DIBRUGARH KAMRUP

5623/Σ ranchi-dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Apr 08 2012 (11:01)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1956 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMT    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+12m??160.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11-107:12+21m??172.073297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m??1112.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:18+108:20+32m??1128.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-409:30+15m??1165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+710:27+82m??1224.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:57+710:59+82m??1266.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:53+1911:55+192m??1329.04937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:50-3-??1424.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??1424.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+65m??1464.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??1506.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??1529.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#15!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+225m??1569.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+302m??1586.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#17!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+142m??1627.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#18%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-322:45+55m??1642.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#19!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3723:16+412m??1677.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#20!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+322m??2697.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+338m??2707.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:52+325m??2721.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1302:10+620m??2756.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??2791.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??2812.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+442m??2847.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:25+515m??2904.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+522m??2935.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2706:35+2615m??2992.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m??21025.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+412m??21037.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+442m??21057.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#33!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+422m??21079.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+495m??21117.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5409:20+545m??21136.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5709:40+572m??21156.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:25+552m??21205.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5510:37+552m??21215.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:50+3910m??21242.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4111:58+422m??21245.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4812:28+492m??21279.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+5012:42+505m??21286.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#43%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5313:01+542m??21308.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5513:13+552m??21317.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0013:31+1:002m??21335.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5614:05+5210m??21351.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#47%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:0015:10+1:025m??21392.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#48|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+5415:50+5815m??21399.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+5118:00+535m??21490.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#50!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m??21534.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#51!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5619:12+572m??21549.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5420:15+4915m??21579.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#53|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5520:48+552m??21612.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#54|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5421:45+5315m??21649.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#55|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+382m??21685.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#56|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+382m??21694.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#57|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2223:55+325m??21719.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#58|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1401:15+2110m??31757.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#59|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??31785.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+355m??31811.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4302:45+442m??31845.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#62|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+442m??31877.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#63|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+425m??31888.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??31897.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2704:35+3410m??31913.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+9-??31956.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site