Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
suoerfast,well connect,catering,PC in HWH_DIBRUGARH KAMRUP

5623/Σ ranchi-dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Apr 08 2012 (11:01AM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMT    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-106:52+12m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+007:12+21m??172.073298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:15+408:17+72m??1128.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+109:30+55m??1165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+192m??1224.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:57+1710:59+172m??1266.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+242m??1330.04937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:50+5-??1424.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+6??1424.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+818:30+95m??1464.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??1506.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??1529.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#15!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m??1569.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+222m??1586.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#17!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+152m??1627.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#18!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-422:45+55m??1641.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+422m??1677.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#20%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+322m??2697.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#21%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3600:27+318m??2706.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#22%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:52+305m??2721.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1202:10+820m??2756.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+302m??2791.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??2812.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:32+432m??2847.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+555m??2904.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+5704:52+572m??2935.03969mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3006:35+3615m??2992.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+502m??21025.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5107:28+512m??21037.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+5507:47+562m??21057.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#33!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+5708:15+582m??21080.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+555m??21117.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+555m??21136.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??21156.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+422m??21205.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+422m??21215.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:50+4610m??21243.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4711:58+382m??21245.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+462m??21279.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??21287.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#43|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:01+392m??21308.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+4913:13+502m??21318.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#45|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:31+432m??21335.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#46|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:05+4510m??21352.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#47|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3815:10+405m??21393.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#48|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:50+4015m??21400.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4218:00+465m??21491.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#50!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+5918:50+1:021m??21535.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#51!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+5719:12+581m??21549.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#52|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m??21580.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#53|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5020:48+502m??21613.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#54|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+4821:45+5015m??21650.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#55|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+362m??21686.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+352m??21696.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#57|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+325m??21720.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#58|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:15+2610m??31758.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#59|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??31786.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+355m??31812.073100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3902:45+392m??31846.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#62|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3703:18+372m??31878.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#63|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3703:35+365m??31889.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3503:47+352m??31898.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2204:35+3010m??31915.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+10-??31957.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site