Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LEESS BUFFER,PC IN 12345/46,GOOD CATERING NFR COACH ONLY IN 27.45 HRS COVERING 1422 KM WITH 2-3 HOURS LESS BUFFERING.

5624/Σ RNC-GHY SUPERFAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Apr 08 2012 (11:05)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1423 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMT    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+22m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+107:12+21m??172.073298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+207:50+15m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:15+508:17+62m??1128.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-209:30+25m??1165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+182m??1224.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:57+1610:59+162m??1266.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+252m??1330.04937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:50+3-??1424.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+1:09??1424.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:1617:06+1:172m??1519.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3417:58+1:335m??1570.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3418:58+1:342m??1631.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3520:45+1:352m??1720.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:2321:45+1:1815m??1755.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:1823:37+2:182m??1903.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4802:00+1:4620m??2990.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:5804:17+2:002m??21116.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:37+2:222m??21134.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#21|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1806:30+2:202m??21241.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#22!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:1509:14+2:152m??21417.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#23|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+2:11-??21423.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site