Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG

563/Σ Vasco - Solapur Day Express (SWR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Jan 04 2012 (8:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.0498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+145m??125.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)09:48+2209:50+222m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+235m??158.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+1911:35+195m??184.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+252m??1108.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??1179.017732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30-414:40+010m??1199.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#9|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+4??1199.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#10!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+915:40+101m??1234.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+916:20+2010m??1257.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#12|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+2116:55+261m??1288.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+212m??1305.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+2717:38+272m??1324.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+292m??1338.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+352m??1351.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#17|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+3618:52+352m??1386.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#18|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??1403.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#19!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1020:35+710m??1448.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??1499.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#21!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3421:35+322m??1522.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#22!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+322:42+62m??1543.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#23|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  23:15+2-??1558.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site