Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Well connected

5631/Σ BBS-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Apr 08 2012 (11:44)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 18418/Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 5h 52m
#2. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1508 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express/18418 - Buffer: 1h 12m
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  22:00+2:0023:05+165m010.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+723:40+85m1128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+212m1286.04061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  01:49+501:51+112m02134.03972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+602:12+82m02146.075119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#6!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+222m02185.062292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  03:30+3503:32+372m02232.067141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#8!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  04:30+3704:35+365m02297.063158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:53+1:0804:55+1:072m02316.024206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:05+285m02342.062236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511 - Buffer: 5m
233 intermediate stations05:45101.0
#11/==/JSG»Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)»  11:50+3811:52+432m03443.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+5213:25+5215m03544.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+3114:59+385m03645.043235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2663.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+3016:30+345m03708.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+919:25+620m03843.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1521:55+2025m143958.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+2123:56+223m231053.06037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m141104.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1601:59+182m241165.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#20/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1602:47+162m141218.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+305:20+515m041289.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4009:20+3820m141524.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3909:50+375m041531.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#24|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1712:17+1:182m041657.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+4713:45+465m041692.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+5115:40+545m041801.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#27%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+1:12-441951.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site