Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Well connected

5631/Σ BBS-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Apr 08 2012 (11:44AM)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 18418/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 5h 52m
#2. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1509 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express/18418
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -23:05+4??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+823:40+95m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:35+2500:37+262m??286.04061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  01:49+401:51+132m??2134.03972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+802:12+92m??2146.075119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#6%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+242m??2185.062292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  03:30+3603:32+372m??2232.067141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#8%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  04:30+3404:35+335m??2297.063158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+402m??2316.024206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1906:05+235m??2342.062236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511 - Buffer: 5h 52m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+411:52+112m??2342.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1913:25+2015m??2443.054198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:00163.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+416:30+95m??2606.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-519:25+220m??2742.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+921:55+925m??2857.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+1023:56+113m??2951.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+152m??31003.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+901:59+112m??31064.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#19%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+702:47+72m??31116.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1872.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05-1205:20+015m??31188.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3309:20+2520m??31423.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#22|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2309:50+235m??31430.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25127.0
#23|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:0112:17+1:032m??31557.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2334.0
#24|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2413:45+275m??31591.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2915:40+345m??31701.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#26|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+28-??31851.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site