Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mdu to mumbai everyday

5637/Σ MDU -MAS-DR SUPERFAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  Apr 08 2012 (12:21)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+621:10+71m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+921:24+101m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1221:40+115m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1622:25+171m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+823:10+125m??1157.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+202m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+502:20+182m??2335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+222m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2486.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+6-??2493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2493.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??2635.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+162m??2676.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+161m??2710.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2761.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2800.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+261m??2869.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+341m??2917.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2315m??2946.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??2998.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+301m??21038.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??21067.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+321m??21113.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+291m??21136.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+119:10+125m??21175.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+141m??21185.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??21212.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m??21325.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2002:30+3210m??31587.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??31651.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+441m??31725.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#34 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+26-??31775.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.