Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mdu to mumbai everyday

5637/Σ MDU -MAS-DR SUPERFAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Apr 08 2012 (12:21PM)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+321:10+41m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+621:24+61m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+75m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai  22:24+922:25+91m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+123:10+75m??1157.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+3901:05+392m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+2002:20+202m??2335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+1204:50+122m??2486.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+3-??2493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2493.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??2635.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??2676.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??2710.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??2761.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+151m??2800.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1513:10+171m??2868.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+221m??2916.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+615:00+1515m??2944.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??2997.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+341m??21037.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??21066.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??21112.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??21135.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??21174.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??21184.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??21211.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1822:00+2210m??21324.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+702:30+1810m??31586.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??31650.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??31724.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#34/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+10-??31768.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site