Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-mas-mtp-ooty chain

5640/Σ sbc-mas-mtp-ooty chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 08 2012 (12:32PM)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 935 km  2 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+515:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+132m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+152m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VN•Vaniyambadi (3 PFs)•  17:28+2317:30+232m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+231m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+2018:30+202m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2518:50+242m??1253.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+2-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??1359.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m??1428.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??1489.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+243m??2693.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+423m??2753.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??2803.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#20/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+1104:20+362m??2850.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1815m??2853.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+1105:20+360m??2856.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#23/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-2-??2889.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2889.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#25|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+310m??2916.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+210:48+21m??2918.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+111:00+21m??2921.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#28|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+11m??2927.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#29|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+11m??2931.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#30|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??2935.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site