Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ooty-mtp-mas-sbc chain

5641/Σ ooty-mtp-mas-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 08 2012 (12:36PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 935 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+214:11+21m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+114:25+21m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+114:42+31m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+214:52+31m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+115:15+210m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+4-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+245m??1242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m??2446.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2507.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:20+191m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-2-??2576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??2576.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??2645.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??2681.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??2706.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+231m??2758.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+361m??2774.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+202m??2790.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+421m??2830.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+422m??2865.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+442m??2921.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??2930.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+5-??2935.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site