Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. convenient. from Sholapur/Gulbarga to Nanded

5644/Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-SC-Nanded fast daily connectiv ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 08 2012 (13:06)
146
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -21:50+191-1666.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2222:40+235m51-1615.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+3023:28+265m01-1568.04657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:04+3000:05+291m02-1540.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2001:25+265m42-1477.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3004:15+332m22-1293.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2705:45+2910m32-1214.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+532m12-1128.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5207:20+513m12-1101.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+4807:45+482m22-1075.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+135m22-1065.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+231m12-1049.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+242m12-1039.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+282m22-1027.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+312m12-994.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2810:32+282m12-952.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+1611:27+162m12-884.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+11-62-878.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  -12:25+092-878.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m22-864.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#21|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m12-806.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m12-796.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m12-769.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+245m32-717.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+212m22-688.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+301m02-678.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2816:21+291m12-649.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#28|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m02-629.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+285m12-606.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3518:45+435m02-576.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3519:30+365m12-548.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3719:55+401m02-520.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+361m12-505.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+341m02-478.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+142m22-433.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m22-370.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+331m02-337.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m03-310.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2810m53-259.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+292m03-234.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+255m33-186.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+242m23-180.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+604:15+105m03-135.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2905:50+263m63-53.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+006:15+12m63-33.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+5306:40+523m63-9.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  07:10+10-1030.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site