Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. convenient. from Sholapur/Gulbarga to Nanded

5644/Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-SC-Nanded fast daily connectiv ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 08 2012 (13:06)
146
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1 CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -21:50+4??1-1663.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2722:40+305m??1-1611.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+5423:28+495m??1-1564.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+5500:05+541m??2-1537.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2801:25+375m??2-1473.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+472m??2-1290.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3105:45+3410m??2-1211.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5606:50+572m??2-1124.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5807:20+583m??2-1098.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??2-1071.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+185m??2-1061.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3309:00+331m??2-1046.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+332m??2-1036.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??2-1024.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+412m??2-991.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4610:32+452m??2-949.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+011:27+02m??2-881.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+15-??2-876.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  -12:25+0??2-876.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??2-862.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#21|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??2-804.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??2-794.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??2-767.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??2-715.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??2-686.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??2-676.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??2-647.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#28|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??2-627.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??2-604.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??2-574.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??2-546.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??2-518.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??2-503.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??2-476.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??2-431.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??2-368.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??2-335.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??3-308.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??3-257.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??3-255.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??3-231.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??3-182.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??3-177.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??3-132.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??3-50.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??3-33.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3806:40+373m??3-9.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  07:10+13-??30.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.