Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. convenient. from Sholapur/Gulbarga to Nanded

5644/Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-SC-Nanded fast daily connectiv ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 08 2012 (1:06PM)
146
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -21:50+891-1668.07114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2522:40+245m51-1614.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+923:28+95m01-1568.04657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:04+2500:05+251m02-1540.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2201:25+305m42-1477.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+472m22-1293.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3805:45+4110m32-1214.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:012m12-1128.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5907:20+593m12-1101.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5707:45+562m22-1075.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1908:40+225m22-1064.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+321m12-1049.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+332m12-1039.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3809:20+372m22-1027.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+4009:45+392m12-994.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+402m12-952.077631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+5411:27+542m12-884.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+21-62-878.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  -12:25+192-878.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m22-864.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#21|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m12-806.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m12-796.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m12-769.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m32-717.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+162m22-688.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+241m02-678.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2216:21+241m12-649.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#28|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m02-629.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+118:05+205m12-606.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+355m02-576.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m12-548.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m02-520.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m12-505.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m02-478.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-522:07+82m22-433.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+95m22-370.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m02-337.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m03-310.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m53-259.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m03-234.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+175m33-186.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m23-180.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m03-135.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+233m63-53.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m63-33.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3406:40+323m63-9.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  07:10+7-1030.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site