Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days AGNI-DURONTO Exp

5649/Σ ASN-HWH-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Apr 08 2012 (3:47PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12342/Agnibina Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 200 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agnibina Express/12342
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#2/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  05:45+505:46+71m??118.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  05:56+405:58+42m??125.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  06:12+306:14+32m??142.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  06:25+206:26+31m??158.06769mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  07:09+607:11+62m??1106.06037mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3494.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  08:45+1-??1200.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+2??1200.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
95 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+3616:55+3810m??1637.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3810m??11020.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2604:45+2515m??21413.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1610:20+295m??21790.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#13/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+19-??22151.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site