Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest & Quickest Chain Min. no. of stoppages

5659/Σ Asr-Mumbai Central Ultra Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 08 2012 (10:31PM)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express/12030
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+132m??142.064237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+617:57+63m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1100.062243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•18:50+618:55+65m??1135.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1119:58+112m??1221.052272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+620:32+62m??1249.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:05+14-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1448.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1510m??2913.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+135m??21180.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+811:20+910m??21441.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#13/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  16:15+1-??21834.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site