Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via RRB, JRU, BAY

566/Σ Shimoga Guntakal Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 04 2012 (20:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 366 km  2 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 68 km
xfer @ JRU/Chikjajur Junction  Buffer: 23h 57m
#3. 57451/Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


2 xfers. 20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+91m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+382m??163.060805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+4113:11+421m??173.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4313:22+451m??181.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+4613:35+521m??192.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+5913:44+1:041m??1102.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??1105.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:56+1:111m??1111.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:1114:10+1:121m??1122.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:0214:35+1:062m??1131.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57451
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#15|--|JRU»Chikjajur Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:30+2??2131.056677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16|--|AMCAmritapura  14:44+1314:45+141m??2144.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  14:53-14:54-1m??2151.062742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??2156.023722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:23+815:25+102m??2165.070732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20|--|BAHIBalenahalli  15:44+1415:45+181m??2187.033632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#21|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:09+1216:10+191m??2200.047577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22|--|THKUThallak  16:29+1616:30+221m??2215.033550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#23|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  16:59+1117:00+161m??2231.035574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#24|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  17:29+517:30+151m??2247.015618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#25|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:30-1618:35+15m??2262.062560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  18:58+319:00+32m??2286.049477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  19:18+219:20+22m??2301.026516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:55-220:00+35m??2316.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29%==%HDDHaddinagundu  20:06+1320:07+131m??2323.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  20:15+1320:16+131m??2330.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  20:25+1320:26+131m??2339.042439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??2344.031431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33%==%BNLBevinahalu  20:41+1020:42+121m??2347.032430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??2350.032431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  20:56+920:57+121m??2354.011445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0312.0
#36/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  22:00-10-??2366.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.