Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:52:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2nd fastest chain ever

5660/Σ Asr-Mumbai Central Ultra Fast Chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 08 2012 (22:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+17??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2415:40+242m??142.072236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2216:15+205m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1616:38+162m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  17:18+917:23+85m??1135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+1917:52+182m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+1718:09+162m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+102m??1221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+119:25+25m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+372m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+3820:27+382m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3420:57+352m??1359.080235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+3021:33+302m??1404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+1322:18+142m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+13-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1448.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2104:25+2010m??2913.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+507:40+75m??21180.074496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+511:20+510m??21441.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#20/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  16:15+12-??21834.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site