Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2nd fastest chain ever

5660/Σ Asr-Mumbai Central Ultra Fast Chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 08 2012 (10:41PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:19??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:292m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:15+1:275m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:2016:38+1:202m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  17:18+1:2217:23+1:235m??1135.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:49+1:4217:50+1:431m??1158.0122261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:00+1:4618:02+1:462m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:3918:35+1:402m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:13+1:3719:18+1:375m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+1:5519:53+1:552m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:18+1:5720:20+1:592m??1324.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1:4720:57+1:482m??1359.065235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:18+522m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+1:22-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1448.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1510m??2913.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+135m??21180.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+811:20+910m??21441.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#19/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  16:15+1-??21834.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site