Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2nd fastest chain ever

5660/Σ Asr-Mumbai Central Ultra Fast Chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 08 2012 (22:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:22??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1:3215:40+1:322m??142.072236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2916:15+1:285m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:2616:38+1:262m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  17:18+1:2517:23+1:265m??1135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+1:3417:52+1:342m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+1:3518:09+1:342m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3318:42+1:332m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:2719:25+1:275m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+1:5020:00+1:512m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+1:5320:27+1:532m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1:4920:57+1:502m??1359.065236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+1:4822:18+1:482m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+1:30-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+8??1448.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0304:25+1:0210m??2913.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+4307:40+465m??21180.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3811:20+3910m??21441.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#19/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  16:15+33-??21834.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site