Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hisar (Haryana) to New Jalpaiguri (WB)

5661/Σ Harsikkim Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (00:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1417:35+1425m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+518:37+72m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1119:08+112m??1149.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+142m??1162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+132m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1820:25+2715m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:04??1180.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+2:0906:15+2:1510m??2620.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+3:0708:55+3:1410m??2815.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4:0312:05+3:5820m??2967.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+4:3214:55+4:3010m??21175.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+5:2217:15+5:0220m??21283.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+6:3120:50+6:4710m??21463.05736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:2000:25+6:1620m??31647.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55251.0
#16%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5:5805:25+5:575m??31898.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#17!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+6:1306:08+6:132m??31949.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#18|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+6:04-??32080.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.