Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hisar (Haryana) to New Jalpaiguri (WB)

5661/Σ Harsikkim Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (12:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+41??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+5517:35+5525m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+5418:37+552m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:0619:08+1:062m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0419:22+1:062m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:1019:35+1:102m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1:0520:25+1:0615m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+3:19??1180.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+4:0006:15+4:0010m??2620.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+5:2408:55+5:0610m??2815.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5:3112:05+5:1620m??2967.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+4:5714:55+5:2810m??21175.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:00+5:0917:10+4:5910m??21283.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:30180.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+5:5620:50+5:5710m??21463.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5:4700:20+5:4915m??31647.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations04:48251.0
#16|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5:1705:10+5:182m??31898.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#17!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+5:2905:55+5:302m??31949.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#18|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+5:19-??32080.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site