Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Jalpaiguri (WB) to Kozhikode (Kerala)

5662/Σ New Jalpaiguri - Kozhikode ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (09:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3537 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 0m Distance: 3130 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+42??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+4206:37+432m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:0207:20+1:055m??148.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1608:19+1:172m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+4609:40+485m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+1:0210:08+1:022m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0511:05+1:062m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0111:32+1:082m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2712:20+1:262m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:2314:25+1:3015m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:3915:30+1:392m??1495.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00147.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1:1818:45+1:1615m??1642.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+1:3020:04+1:321m??1714.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:3421:05+1:362m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:5721:58+1:565m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:1901:05+1:2320m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:2603:00+1:1815m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5104:27+512m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:5605:25+1:572m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+2:0305:58+2:032m??21310.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:2507:00+2:255m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:2807:45+2:285m??21410.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:2108:40+2:2020m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:3309:30+2:332m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:5310:25+2:595m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:3612:02+2:382m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:4812:55+2:482m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:5213:55+2:535m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:5515:50+2:3245m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:5918:55+3:032m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#31/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+2:4921:55+2:4715m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+3:0704:55+3:1625m??32636.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:3505:50+3:362m??32704.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3:4006:40+3:442m??32765.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:3308:30+3:345m??32850.090405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+3:5809:55+3:585m??32970.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+3:4711:20+3:4610m??33030.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+3:4612:05+3:462m??33080.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+3:1813:25+3:185m??33130.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1619:30+1:165m??33130.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#41/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:1519:45+1:161m??33136.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2120:50+1:225m??33186.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:3521:15+1:361m??33217.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3621:55+1:5110m??33230.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#45/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:5122:30+1:521m??33260.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:5622:45+2:011m??33275.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:0423:00+2:041m??33291.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:5723:40+1:575m??33316.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:5900:20+2:001m??43362.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:0500:40+2:071m??43384.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#51/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5601:20+2:015m??43405.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:0201:35+2:021m??43420.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#53/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:0301:50+2:031m??43439.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:0502:05+2:051m??43454.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:0702:15+2:071m??43459.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1002:25+2:101m??43468.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:1502:45+2:142m??43491.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#58/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:50-??43537.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site