Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Jalpaiguri (WB) to Kozhikode (Kerala)

5662/Σ New Jalpaiguri - Kozhikode ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (09:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 0m Distance: 3131 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+106:37+12m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1507:20+205m??148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3908:19+392m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+409:40+65m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+1510:08+152m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+2211:32+262m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+4512:20+442m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4414:25+4715m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+5415:30+542m??1495.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+4118:45+4215m??1643.05531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+5120:04+531m??1715.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+5521:05+582m??1767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:1721:58+1:165m??1828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+4201:05+4620m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+5103:00+4515m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0104:27+1:002m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:2905:25+1:292m??21268.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+1:4205:58+1:422m??21311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:1807:00+2:175m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:2307:45+2:235m??21411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:1508:40+2:1420m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:2209:30+2:222m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:4510:25+2:465m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1912:02+2:212m??21652.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:2912:55+2:292m??21725.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:3013:55+2:305m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:3315:50+2:1345m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:3918:55+2:422m??22056.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#31/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+2:2921:55+2:2715m??22205.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:2904:55+2:4725m??32637.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:58+3:0406:00+3:042m??32705.07392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3:0706:55+3:095m??32766.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:0508:30+3:065m??32851.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+3:3109:55+3:345m??32971.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+3:2211:20+3:2310m??33030.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+3:2512:05+3:252m??33081.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+2:5513:25+2:545m??33131.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2219:30+1:215m??33131.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#41/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:1919:45+1:191m??33137.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2520:50+1:385m??33187.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:5321:15+1:581m??33218.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5921:55+2:1310m??33231.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#45/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:1522:30+2:161m??33261.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:1922:45+2:241m??33276.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:2323:00+2:241m??33292.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:2023:40+2:205m??33317.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:2200:20+2:231m??43363.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:2800:40+2:301m??43385.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#51/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:2001:20+2:265m??43406.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:2501:35+2:251m??43421.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#53/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:2601:50+2:271m??43440.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:2802:05+2:281m??43455.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:3002:15+2:311m??43460.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:3302:25+2:341m??43469.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:3702:45+2:372m??43492.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#58%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+2:09-??43538.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site