Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam (Kerala) to Rae Bareilly (UP)

5666/Σ Ernakulam - Rae Bareilly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (11:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 2832 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2631 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 14215/Ganga Gomti Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 8 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+623:24+63m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2200:13+223m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+602:05+115m??2149.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+215m??2205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+282m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1105:20+135m??2306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2006:15+195m??2365.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+192m??2486.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  09:30-309:35+25m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+1210:07+191m??2603.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+1:0212:30+3080m??2675.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+4213:25+2535m??2685.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+2513:52+242m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-315:52+17m??2768.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1316:18+141m??2807.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1817:45+181m??2923.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3218:58+321m??21030.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+115m??21062.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+332m??21162.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-223:45+55m??21270.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+221m??31371.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+261m??31385.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2601:44+261m??31404.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2902:11+301m??31443.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-504:20+310m??31513.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+504:39+61m??31527.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2006:13+211m??31645.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2607:45+2710m??31721.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4408:55+442m??31807.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+4510:40+471m??31912.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+542m??31949.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+1210m??32019.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5317:15+1:0210m??32264.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0718:40+1:085m??32355.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+5610m??32453.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1801:25+3225m??42631.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Gomti Express/14215
0 intermediate stations-1:-250.0
#38%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+9??42631.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#39%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  06:11+2106:13+222m??42637.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  06:27+2006:29+202m??42644.07399mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#41/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m??42686.067110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#42/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+232m??42705.050114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#43/--/UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+272m??42716.049112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#44|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  08:01+2208:03+252m??42733.050119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+2608:33+285m??42754.076116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#46!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  08:57+3808:59+382m??42785.037124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#47/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  10:15+34-??42832.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site