Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. another train for ald,bsb 2. good buffer at ald for pilgrimage 3. direct connectivity to cpr 4. also helps vskp ppl with link

5668/Σ hyb-et-ald-bsb-cpr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Apr 09 2012 (11:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 1833 km  2 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 55m
#3. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


2 xfers. 42 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+301m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+322m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+1920m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+341m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3502:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2902:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3003:00+301m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+332m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+202m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1705:30+2110m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+2105:50+221m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1307:53+171m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1908:17+211m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2308:52+241m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2509:15+2810m??2584.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2210:18+241m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2210:44+231m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3311:03+351m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+292m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3412:29+362m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1714:55+2210m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+517:10+915m??2881.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m??2948.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2520:50+2710m??21126.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+355m??21217.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:10+189m??31315.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+3304:15+5720m??31493.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 8h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:25+1:4512:50+2:2225m??31493.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#36/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+2:3913:32+2:412m??31529.03195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#37/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:17+2:3514:19+2:382m??31553.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#38/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:02+2:4015:04+2:502m??31583.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#39/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+3:1716:30+3:1920m??31628.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#40!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+3:4116:42+3:412m??31631.05876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#41!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3:3417:17+3:362m??31663.07279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#42%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+4:1217:55+4:145m??31702.07074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:12+4:1218:14+4:142m??31722.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+4:1818:31+4:192m??31736.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#45%--%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+4:2318:41+4:252m??31751.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#46%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+4:2919:10+4:355m??31767.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#47%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:34+4:3419:36+4:362m??31784.02966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#48%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+4:2119:55+4:222m??31793.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#49%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:58+4:3320:00+4:332m??31804.01761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4029.0
#50%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+3:48-??31833.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site