Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. another train for ald,bsb 2. good buffer at ald for pilgrimage 3. direct connectivity to cpr 4. also helps vskp ppl with link

5668/Σ hyb-et-ald-bsb-cpr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Apr 09 2012 (11:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 2960 km  2 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#3. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
    T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:40 +5 nights
Platform# 0
    T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


2 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30-410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m119.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m1156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m2293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m12141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m12177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m12216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m12234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m12247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m12267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49-05:50-1m02389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m02414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m32436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m02475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m12537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m12581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05-09:15-10m12584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m02670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m22689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m12729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m32752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m22775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m12811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m12881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 17m
320 intermediate stations02:00787.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55-17:10-15m041668.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m341735.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m441913.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m042004.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m252102.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-04:15-20m652280.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 57m
157 intermediate stations08:00340.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15-12:45-30m1062620.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#36%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56-12:58-2m062626.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#37/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m262656.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#38/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m162680.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m162710.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m562755.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#41!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m162758.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#42%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m162790.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#43!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m162829.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#44!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m262849.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m062863.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#46!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39-18:41-2m262878.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#47!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m362894.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#48%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m162911.03566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53-19:55-2m062920.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04-20:06-2m062931.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#51%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40--062960.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site