Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. another train for ald,bsb 2. good buffer at ald for pilgrimage 3. direct connectivity to cpr 4. also helps vskp ppl with link

5668/Σ hyb-et-ald-bsb-cpr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^~  Apr 09 2012 (11:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 1834 km  2 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#3. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


2 xfers. 42 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+523:00+95m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+241m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+272m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1820m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3601:55+371m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4102:22+421m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3602:45+371m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3803:00+381m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+382m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+172m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1510m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1605:50+171m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+181m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1606:36+171m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1707:07+181m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+607:53+111m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1408:17+151m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1608:52+171m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1809:15+1910m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1110:18+131m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1210:44+121m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1211:03+131m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1611:45+162m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1412:08+162m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1912:29+212m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+1913:12+202m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+114:55+710m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1017:10+1715m??2882.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#30/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??2949.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2420:50+2710m??21127.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4022:10+425m??21218.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:10+219m??31316.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+504:15+2020m??31494.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 8h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+3512:45+3030m??31494.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#36%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+4912:58+502m??31500.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#37/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+5913:32+1:002m??31530.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#38/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0514:07+1:082m??31554.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:152m??31584.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+5216:30+5520m??31629.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#41!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1016:42+1:162m??31632.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#42%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1:4217:13+1:422m??31664.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#43!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+1:4917:55+1:525m??31703.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#44!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+2:0318:15+2:032m??31723.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#45!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+2:1318:41+2:142m??31752.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#46!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:2219:10+2:305m??31768.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#47%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+2:3519:39+2:372m??31785.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#48%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+2:4520:06+2:492m??31805.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#49%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+51-??31834.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site