Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD FOR KERALIANS.........

5669/Σ ernakulam-rameswaram chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by akkrafeeq  Apr 09 2012 (12:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 934 km  2 xfers
#1. 16302/Venad Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venad Express/16302
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.03513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??12.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??129.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  05:30+705:31+71m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:41+905:42+91m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  05:52+1205:53+121m??152.010618mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  05:55+1405:56+141m??156.03120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:13+1006:15+112m??165.07316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)06:31+1606:32+151m??184.06721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  06:39+2006:40+211m??192.04513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1707:00+172m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:09+1807:10+191m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??1119.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:20+2607:21+271m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  07:31+2807:32+291m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  07:42+3107:43+321m??1143.0568mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+3908:05+453m??1160.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  08:17+4808:18+521m??1171.05430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19/==/PVRD•Piravom Road (3 PFs)•  08:41+5408:42+541m??1192.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#20/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+441m??1211.0145mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#21|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:55+2410:05+2710m??1220.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+292m??1223.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:32+3210:34+322m??1240.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:43+3310:44+341m??1249.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  10:49+210:50+21m??1262.03314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  10:54+4010:55+401m??1264.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:03+4211:04+421m??1271.07119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:24+4611:26+472m??1294.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#29/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:49+4811:50+481m??1311.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#30/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+16-??1327.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3512:40+375m??2327.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+361m??2340.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+345m??2371.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#34/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+415:25+131m??2421.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+163m??2427.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#36/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1715:50+181m??2430.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+211m??2436.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+3116:30+312m??2477.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+371m??2491.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1317:55+1910m??2528.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#41%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+181m??2560.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+301m??2566.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??2578.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??2583.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+63m??2593.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#46%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+1020:23+111m??2618.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#47%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1320:40+161m??2632.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#48%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1621:25+181m??2665.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#49/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+522:00+1210m??2669.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#50/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3623:00+4110m??2669.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#51|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0323:50+1:051m??2722.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#52|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5900:35+585m??3759.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??3764.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#54|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:031m??3800.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#55|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5401:50+515m??3820.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:15+531m??3844.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#57|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5802:45+582m??3880.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#58|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5403:20+541m??3916.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#59|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+11-??3934.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site