Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W Kakinada-New Delhi

567/Σ Kakinada-New delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (8:37PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 57232/Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
      S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)/57232
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -04:45+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+104:55+22m??12.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1105:12+112m??114.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  05:19+1405:20+151m??123.07120mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  05:27+1605:28+161m??131.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#6/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  05:35+1905:36+201m??141.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  05:41+2105:42+211m??144.05218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:05+3006:10+335m??164.02623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  06:17+3806:18+461m??167.03233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  06:27+4806:28+521m??172.04721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/PSDA•Pasivedala (2 PFs)•  06:32-06:33-1m??175.04222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/CUChagallu  06:38+5306:39+561m??179.05317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0106:49+1:031m??187.09018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14/==/MRPLMarampalli  06:54-06:55-1m??194.03217mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/NBMNavabpalem  07:01+1:0607:02+1:081m??197.06816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:11+1:111m??1106.06818mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/VGTUnguturu  07:21-07:22-1m??1118.03518mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/CELChebrol  07:27+1:1207:28+1:141m??1121.06618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/PUAPulla (2 PFs)  07:35+1:1607:36+1:201m??1128.05117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  07:44+1:1907:45+1:221m??1135.04713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:09+1:1508:10+1:161m??1154.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??1156.010520mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#23/==/VATVatlur  08:19+1:2308:20+1:261m??1163.06716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  08:29+1:2708:30+1:311m??1173.02928mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#25/==/GWMGannavaram (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1009:15+1:161m??1194.0721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:597.0
#26/==/MBDMustabada  10:14+2710:15+331m??1201.05218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+30-??1214.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations11:500.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1310m??1214.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+510m??1665.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1420:45+1410m??1873.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:10+1310m??21263.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1805:31+195m??21554.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+352m??21652.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+4107:57+422m??21770.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#35/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+33-??21958.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site