Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W Kakinada-New Delhi

567/Σ Kakinada-New delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (20:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 57232/Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)/57232
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -04:45+1110.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+204:55+22m112.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1105:12+112m3114.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  05:19+1405:20+151m0123.07120mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  05:27+1505:28+171m0131.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#6/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  05:35+1905:36+201m0141.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  05:41+2105:42+221m0144.05218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+295m1164.02623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  06:17+3206:18+401m2167.03233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  06:27+4206:28+451m2172.04721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/PSDA•Pasivedala (2 PFs)•  06:32-06:33-1m0175.04222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/CUChagallu  06:38+4606:39+481m0179.05317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+5306:49+541m2187.09018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14/==/MRPLMarampalli  06:54-06:55-1m0194.03217mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/NBMNavabpalem  07:01+5507:02+571m0197.06816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:10+5907:11+1:001m31106.06818mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/VGTUnguturu  07:21-07:22-1m01118.03518mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/CELChebrol  07:27+1:0007:28+1:021m01121.06618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/PUAPulla (2 PFs)  07:35+1:0307:36+1:051m01128.05117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  07:44+1:0507:45+1:071m01135.04713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:09+1:0308:10+1:041m31154.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m01156.010520mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#23/==/VATVatlur  08:19+1:0808:20+1:121m01163.06716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  08:29+1:1208:30+1:151m01173.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#25/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale09:07+3909:09+392m01189.05625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/GWMGannavaram (3 PFs)  09:14+5309:15+1:001m01194.0721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:597.0
#27/==/MBDMustabada  10:14+1910:15+241m01201.05218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+14-41214.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611 - Buffer: 14m
76 intermediate stations11:500.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+1210m62214.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2018:00+2210m22665.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3220:45+3110m12873.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3202:10+3110m231263.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+1:1705:31+1:195m031554.099260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2:0506:32+2:062m431652.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+3:1307:57+3:152m231770.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+3:21-431958.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site