Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.direct connectivity from sc-guv 2.another option from sc-mas 3.less time

5671/Σ sc-guv ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Apr 09 2012 (12:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1430 km  3 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#4. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 1h 2m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


3 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+700:50+132m??2132.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1101:15+122m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2601:49+261m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1102:32+111m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+803:17+91m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2504:25+2610m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3504:53+361m??2381.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:24+4505:25+461m??2424.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:37+4705:38+491m??2439.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m??2488.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0706:30+1:071m??2516.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0906:55+1:111m??2554.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:09+1:1307:10+1:151m??2571.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+5807:50+582m??2605.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:59+1:1008:00+1:111m??2612.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+20-??2643.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:380.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m??2643.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+172m??2671.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2411:20+251m??2698.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+8-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+1??2781.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m??2850.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2417:05+242m??2911.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#25/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+282m??2979.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+718:40+72m??2995.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1420:15+163m??21115.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+255m??21175.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2622:00+282m??21225.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+153m??21276.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+2400:30+245m??31331.06281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+312m??31407.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:48+1:043m??31407.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#34/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:072m??31409.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#35/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+29-??31430.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site