Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.direct connectivity for sc-karaikal 2.another option for sc-mas day train

5673/Σ sc-kik day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Apr 09 2012 (12:59PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1166 km  2 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+91m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+141m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+192m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1811:31+182m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+2012:03+201m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-213:35+05m??1350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+10??1350.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??1380.03530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+141m??1405.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+251m??1463.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2018:05+211m??1512.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+231m??1578.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1219:20+121m??1629.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1667.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+242m??1722.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:35+4-??1805.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??1805.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+623:45+71m??1830.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1200:15+122m??2860.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1100:45+121m??2896.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1101:10+121m??2926.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1002:05+3610m??2963.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#29|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+421m??21006.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4502:57+451m??21010.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3903:40+411m??21049.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4203:57+431m??21066.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3604:30+362m??21086.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+411m??21101.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#35|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1105:55+1910m??21124.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#36|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1406:40+2910m??21148.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#37|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??21155.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#38!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+3-??21166.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site