Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Obalapuram (Karnataka)

5675/Σ Nagpur - Obalapuram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (13:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2193 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 57452/Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chikjajur Junction/JRU


1 xfers. 20 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chikjajur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+7??10.06684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2409:00+245m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4310:29+432m??1241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5011:50+5520m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0112:42+1:012m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:2313:22+1:445m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2414:19+2:272m??1408.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3515:00+2:402m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5116:55+3:0610m??1569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:2819:20+3:295m??1723.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:5622:05+2:575m??1861.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5400:15+2:5310m??2953.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+4701:30+461m??21039.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??21052.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:2704:45+3:3110m??21251.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+2:3208:00+2:312m??21446.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:3409:10+2:3710m??21460.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:5310:00+2:522m??21529.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:5412:27+2:572m??21694.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:3115:20+2:5110m??21826.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
58 intermediate stations07:10367.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3:1822:35+3:285m??22193.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)/57452
0 intermediate stations-22:-350.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+5??32193.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  07:19+1007:20+101m??32205.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??32209.028431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25%==%BNLBevinahalu  07:34+807:35+81m??32212.054430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??32215.033431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  07:49+507:50+51m??32220.055439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  07:59+308:00+31m??32229.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29%==%HDDHaddinagundu  08:08+408:09+41m??32236.019433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#30%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:30+008:35+35m??32243.031458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#31|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  09:04-109:05+21m??32258.0-516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0415.0
#32|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  09:09+2109:30+221m??32273.037477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#33|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  10:09-1010:10+21m??32297.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  10:29+210:30+31m??32312.059618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  10:47+310:48+41m??32329.060574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36|--|THKUThallak  11:04+511:05+61m??32344.047550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  11:24+311:25+41m??32359.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38|--|BAHIBalenahalli  11:37+711:38+91m??32372.038632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#39|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:13-312:15+32m??32395.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??32403.062722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  12:30-12:31-1m??32408.049742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42|--|AMCAmritapura  12:39+712:40+81m??32415.026749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#43|--|JRU•Chikjajur Junction (3 PFs)•  13:10-2-??32428.0-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site