Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guntakal (Karnataka) to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)

5676/Σ Guntakal - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (1:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+915:50+112m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2216:06+251m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+4116:45+412m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+4517:05+472m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4417:50+441m??1134.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+292m??1154.036457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+235m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+172m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:10+3020m??1306.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+205m??1375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3000:39+342m??2429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2401:43+251m??2484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3002:52+302m??2560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+271m??2614.042651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00+2-??2666.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Wainganga SF Express/12251 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+2510:40+2910m??2666.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+242m??2804.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+217:25+710m??21039.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+192m??21050.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+1818:18+182m??21091.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#23%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1619:12+162m??21157.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#24/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+1719:36+182m??21185.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#25/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+192m??21242.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#26/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-621:35+810m??21289.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+2022:34+212m??21362.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+2022:58+212m??21393.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1123:50+135m??21424.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+1810m??31467.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+252m??31531.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2002:40+1815m??31578.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#33/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+3003:03+302m??31604.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+3003:18+302m??31619.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2403:42+225m??31630.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#36/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+15-??31667.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site