Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guntakal (Karnataka) to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)

5676/Σ Guntakal - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+122m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2116:06+231m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+292m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3417:05+362m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+411m??1134.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2618:30+282m??1154.036458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1921:20+202m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2522:10+3420m??1306.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+255m??1375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3200:39+362m??2429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2801:43+291m??2484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3002:52+312m??2560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+271m??2614.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00-1-??2666.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Wainganga SF Express/12251 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+3310:40+3610m??2666.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+362m??2804.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2017:25+2410m??21039.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+4217:42+422m??21050.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+4418:18+442m??21091.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#23%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+4519:12+462m??21157.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#24/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+4819:36+492m??21185.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#25/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+5420:20+562m??21242.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#26/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+3721:35+4310m??21289.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+4122:34+412m??21362.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+1:0022:58+1:012m??21393.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+455m??21423.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5600:35+5410m??31467.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+5501:25+542m??31531.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0002:40+5815m??31577.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+1:0803:03+1:082m??31604.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+1:0803:18+1:072m??31619.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0103:42+595m??31630.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#36/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+17-??31667.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site