Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune SBC Fast

5678/Σ Pune SBC Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 09 2012 (18:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 1099 km  2 xfers
#1. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 699 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12157
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+2510.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1819:02+192m3175.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27109.0
#3!==!KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  20:29+3420:31+372m21184.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#4|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:00+13-21262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 18m
233 intermediate stations00:010.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m14262.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m14375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m24412.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#8/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m04451.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#9%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m14519.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m14548.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m14589.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m64641.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m24670.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m14727.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m24760.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m14793.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m14851.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#18%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m24935.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:58+2:5112:58-0m44953.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m14957.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+2:51-44961.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+1684961.067906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+2016:25+211m241054.041674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#24%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30+15-441099.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site