Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ERS, CAN, MAQ, ASK, UBL, GDG

5679/Σ Trivendrum Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Apr 09 2012 (19:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1513 km  2 xfers
#1. 16604/Maveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maveli Express (PT)/16604
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:25+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:59+1520:00+161m??141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??152.05718mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:25+2520:30+265m??165.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:59+3121:00+311m??192.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m??1105.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  21:28+4121:29+421m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  21:48+4421:49+441m??1137.0667mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:00+4922:03+493m??1149.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  22:19+4822:20+481m??1162.06010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  22:31+5022:32+511m??1173.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  22:44+5222:45+531m??1183.0287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:35+2923:40+295m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:02+3200:04+312m??2225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:50+4000:53+403m??2280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2402:00+3410m??2313.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  02:33+3402:35+342m??2343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:48+3802:50+382m??2358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:35+3303:40+345m??2399.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:59+3804:00+381m??2424.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+401m??2446.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  04:29+4504:30+451m??2459.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  04:44+4304:45+441m??2468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:15+3805:20+435m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+461m??2510.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:52+4405:53+461m??2522.0819mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  06:04+5106:05+511m??2537.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+5206:15+531m??2542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:23+5506:25+552m??2551.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:44+5306:45+541m??2575.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  08:05+29-??2620.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-811:10+1415m??2620.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#33|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57-311:58+41m??2639.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1312:22+132m??2663.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#35|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2313:10+3310m??2706.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#36|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+3015:45+3310m??2761.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#37|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+2316:50+242m??2803.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#38|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-718:50+1720m??2850.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#39!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+325m??2850.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#40|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+302m??2895.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+282m??2964.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#42!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+352m??31010.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+392m??31023.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#44!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3901:35+401m??31046.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+4202:05+412m??31079.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#46!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00+004:10+1510m??31154.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+381m??31189.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#48!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+3105:30+4410m??31212.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#49|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4706:20+481m??31260.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#50|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4806:45+491m??31279.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4907:00+491m??31293.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#52|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4707:22+482m??31306.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#53|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+5108:00+531m??31341.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#54|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4508:30+451m??31358.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#55!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4309:30+455m??31403.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#56!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0109:45+1:011m??31440.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#57!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+381m??31454.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#58!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-212:15+62m??31498.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#59|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+3-??31513.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site