Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ERS, CAN, MAQ, ASK, UBL, GDG

5679/Σ Trivendrum Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Apr 09 2012 (7:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1674 km  2 xfers
#1. 16604/Maveli Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 2
S T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:40 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maveli Express/16604
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:25-210.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m0141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m0152.05718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m2165.05616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m0192.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m01105.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  21:28-21:29-1m01119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m11137.0677mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:00-22:03-3m11149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m11162.06011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m01173.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m01183.0287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m11206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m32226.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:50-00:53-3m22280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m02313.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m02343.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m02358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)03:08-03:08-0m02374.05517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m42400.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m12424.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m22446.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m02459.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m02468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m12511.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m02522.0819mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m02537.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m02542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m32552.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m02575.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#32%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  08:05--22621.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516 - Buffer: 22m
25 intermediate stations10:550.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-11:10-15m23621.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#34|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m13640.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m13664.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#36|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00-13:10-10m13707.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#37|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m13762.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m23804.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#39|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m33851.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 5m
83 intermediate stations03:10160.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m141011.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m041056.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m041125.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m051171.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#44!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m051184.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m051207.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#46!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m051240.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#47|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m151315.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#48!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m051350.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#49!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20-05:30-10m251373.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#50|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m051421.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#51|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m151440.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m051454.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#53|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m051467.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#54|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m051502.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#55|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m051519.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#56!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m251564.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#57!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44-09:45-1m051601.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#58!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m051615.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#59!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m251659.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#60|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40--351674.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site