Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W Kakinada-New Delhi

568/Σ Kakinada-New delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (20:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1965 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 8m Distance: 421 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+120:33+15m??12.04711mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+820:50+101m??114.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+2321:11+241m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+2621:40+275m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52+2821:53+281m??171.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+3622:07+371m??186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22+4022:24+402m??1106.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56+4422:57+451m??1153.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15+2900:30+2315m??2213.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22+4601:23+481m??2269.010861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  01:48+5601:50+572m??2313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+5602:14+561m??2336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  02:34+5602:35+571m??2361.0122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0702:51+1:071m??2391.048236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:28+1:0403:29+1:091m??2421.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:340.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+132m??2421.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-411:10+310m??2664.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1014:20+1210m??2873.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1218:43+153m??21171.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2020:20+255m??21262.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+2800:28+2912m??31554.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+4701:40+473m??31652.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2103:53+243m??31770.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+1206:44+132m??31958.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+14-??31965.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site