Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ERS, MAJN, ASK, UBL, GDG

5681/Σ Trivendrum Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Apr 09 2012 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 1525 km  2 xfers
#1. 16629/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express/16629
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:59+519:00+61m??113.06813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  19:07+1019:08+101m??121.07419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  19:19+1519:20+151m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:30+1819:31+201m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  19:41+2419:42+271m??152.02118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:17+1420:20+173m??165.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  20:35+2420:36+251m??184.04221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:47+2820:48+291m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2821:07+272m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  21:16+3021:17+311m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  21:25+3621:27+362m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  21:37+4021:38+411m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  21:48+4121:49+421m??1143.0328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:22+3322:25+353m??1160.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+441m??1192.08216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  23:09+5123:10+511m??1211.0175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:45+4023:50+445m??1221.0369mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+402m??2237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  00:29+4100:30+431m??2247.05717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  00:46+4500:47+461m??2262.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  00:55+4800:56+491m??2268.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:28+4601:30+462m??2292.0262mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:45+1702:55+3210m??2325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+352m??2337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:29+3603:30+381m??2355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+392m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  03:59+3804:00+401m??2378.08111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  04:06+4304:08+432m??2386.05717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:24+4404:25+471m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  04:45+4404:50+455m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  05:09+5105:10+511m??2436.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:28+5205:30+522m??2458.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:39+5605:40+571m??2470.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:53+5505:55+552m??2480.0239mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2706:55+325m??2500.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+321m??2507.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:14+3107:15+311m??2515.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  07:22+3207:23+331m??2522.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2531.0213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??2534.0939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??2540.03713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:09+3208:10+321m??2554.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  08:18+3608:20+362m??2563.07512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2572.04912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  08:34+3708:35+371m??2577.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+392m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  08:54+3808:55+381m??2599.06519mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51%==%UAAUppala (2 PFs)  09:04+3909:05+391m??2608.05217mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+392m??2615.05614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%ULLUllal (2 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+411m??2624.01028mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:508.0
#54%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  10:15+15-??2632.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#55%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-111:10+1815m??2632.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#56|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1611:58+181m??2651.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#57|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2612:22+262m??2675.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#58|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00+3413:10+3710m??2718.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#59|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35+2615:45+2610m??2773.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#60|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+182m??2815.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#61|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1318:50+2120m??2862.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#62!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+3622:05+375m??2862.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#63|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+362m??2907.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#64|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3323:50+332m??2976.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#65!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+3600:50+372m??31022.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#66!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+402m??31035.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#67!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3801:35+391m??31058.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#68!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+392m??31091.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#69|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-504:10+910m??31166.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#70!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+2504:40+321m??31201.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#71!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2305:30+3510m??31224.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#72|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4006:20+411m??31272.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#73|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4106:45+421m??31291.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#74|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4107:00+411m??31305.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#75|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4007:22+412m??31318.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#76|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4408:00+471m??31353.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#77|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+421m??31370.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#78!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+3409:30+385m??31415.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#79!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5509:45+551m??31452.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#80!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2810:25+281m??31466.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#81!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-512:15+52m??31510.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#82|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+3-??31525.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site