Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mid-night connection from to SBC from vizag.

5682/Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid night start from VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 09 2012 (20:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2668 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2309 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:56114.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3023:13+312m??1114.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+292m??2172.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1202:15+1115m??2262.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+804:50+115m??2386.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+1308:00+925m??2504.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-209:05+615m??2546.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1510:05+165m??2588.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+172m??2641.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03124.0
#10/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+912:57+142m??2765.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
56 intermediate stations04:23319.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:1417:25+1:155m??21084.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  17:55+1:1718:10+1:2315m??21103.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:4620:02+1:455m??21250.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:48217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5923:52+592m??21467.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+5001:30+4620m??31528.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4402:02+442m??31545.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+4002:34+401m??31561.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25257.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:0506:00+1:061m??31818.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+5107:40+4420m??31878.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+5609:29+571m??32017.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+5310:35+531m??32133.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:35176.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+8-??32309.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??32309.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+515:47+51m??32314.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+242m??32378.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??32399.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+301m??32414.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+302m??32439.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#29/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m??32491.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+172m??32523.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+4219:25+422m??32564.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+392m??32598.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+4220:45+412m??32654.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??32664.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+17-??32668.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.