Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mid-night connection from to SBC from vizag.

5682/Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid night start from VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 09 2012 (8:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2642 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+4523:13+452m??187.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+562m??2145.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+4502:15+3915m??2235.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1804:50+175m??2359.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+4808:00+4525m??2477.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3709:05+3615m??2520.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4210:05+435m??2561.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+392m??2614.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#10/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+3512:57+402m??2739.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
57 intermediate stations04:23318.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:5017:25+1:515m??21057.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5318:10+1:5615m??21076.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#13/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  19:57+2:1920:02+2:215m??21223.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations04:03217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2400:07+1:582m??31440.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:25+1:1901:45+1:4520m??31501.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1502:20+2:072m??31518.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:34+1:391m??31534.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:4206:00+1:431m??31792.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:3107:40+1:2920m??31851.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+1:5009:29+1:511m??31990.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+461m??32106.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+1:02-??32283.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??32283.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+815:47+91m??32288.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+252m??32352.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??32373.064128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+311m??32388.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m??32413.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#29/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??32465.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+142m??32497.087404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??32537.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+332m??32572.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3120:45+312m??32628.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+252m??32637.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+13-??32642.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site