Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and simple chain

5688/Σ kozhikode-narkatiganj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by akkrafeeq  Apr 10 2012 (08:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 4272 km  2 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2936 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 55082/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE


2 xfers. 19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Narkatiaganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+225m??149.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-614:35+35m??1124.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+312m??1252.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2619:20+295m??1328.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5421:30+552m??1467.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5322:22+542m??1518.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+562m??1535.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5410m??1564.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0323:58+1:032m??1597.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5600:50+572m??2624.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5602:02+562m??2679.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5902:42+1:002m??2719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??2734.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+003:20+02m??2749.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+532m??2782.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5604:22+562m??2814.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:04+502m??2856.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4806:00+5210m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  06:43+1:0106:45+1:022m??2924.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0207:05+1:032m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0907:20+1:082m??2962.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:1007:35+1:112m??2977.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??2996.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:30+1:035m??21011.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??21031.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:15+1:092m??21053.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+592m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+572m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+4612:10+1:0710m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#34/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1113:10+3110m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3013:30+302m??21199.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3114:00+315m??21230.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1515:33+185m??21286.076 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2416:15+242m??21336.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1817:15+2310m??21387.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#40/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+3018:10+305m??21446.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+272m??21567.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3020:55+302m??21651.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2923:25+3020m??21781.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3301:37+332m??31918.096 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+4402:03+442m??31957.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4703:30+481m??32073.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5504:06+551m??32123.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1606:20+1515m??32212.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+362m??32312.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??32420.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5410:25+551m??32521.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0010:37+1:001m??32535.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5911:00+1:001m??32555.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0411:26+1:041m??32593.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3210m??32663.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3313:35+341m??32677.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#57/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4714:35+491m??32762.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3815:20+401m??32795.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4617:00+4115m??32872.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5618:15+591m??32976.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#61/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0319:19+1:032m??33039.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#62/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1019:35+1:121m??33063.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#63/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1120:15+1:102m??33099.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2922:20+365m??33169.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3500:10+365m??43261.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#66/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??43463.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4104:30+4512m??43553.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#68/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0006:03+1:052m??43667.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#69/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1706:35+1:172m??43715.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:20+1:055m??43774.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#71/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??43791.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#72/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5720m??43846.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#73/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0810:32+2:091m??43857.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#74/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0811:05+2:082m??43881.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#75/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4912:25+2:555m??43970.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#76/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0812:51+3:112m??43999.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#77/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2113:45+3:215m??44059.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#78/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2614:08+3:262m??44089.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#79/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+2:52-??44122.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)/55082
0 intermediate stations0.0
#80/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:25+4:47??44122.01584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#81/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:40+6:3617:42+6:362m??44126.04386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#82|--|UNLAUnaula (1 PFs)  17:52+6:5517:54+6:532m??44133.04185mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  18:06+6:5118:08+6:472m??44141.05586mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#84|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd (1 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m??44148.06488mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#85|--|BBWBodarwar (2 PFs)  18:21+6:3218:23+6:202m??44153.02488mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#86|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  18:43+5:5618:45+5:472m??44161.03289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#87|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??44168.07589mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#88|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  19:06+6:1819:08+6:232m??44176.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:18+5:4919:20+5:552m??44187.02499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#90|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa (1 PFs)  19:31-19:32-1m??44192.03599mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#91|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  19:49+6:5219:51+6:362m??44202.02198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#92|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  20:10+7:0620:12+6:592m??44208.03196mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#93|--|VKNRValmikinagar Road (1 PFs)  20:37+6:5320:39+6:582m??44221.036100mECRBagha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#94|--|AWSAwasani (1 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??44226.03394mECRBagaha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#95|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  20:56+6:5321:01+6:465m??44230.05794mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#96|--|KPBKharpokhra (1 PFs)  21:10+6:4521:12+6:462m??44239.05997mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#97|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  21:21+6:5721:23+7:002m??44248.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#98|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  21:33+6:4621:35+6:542m??44256.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#99|--|CAMUChamua (2 PFs)  21:46+6:5521:48+7:092m??44264.01793mECR845455, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#100|--|NKE•Narkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)•  22:15+5:58-??44272.0-88mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.