Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and simple chain

5688/Σ kozhikode-narkatiganj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by akkrafeeq  Apr 10 2012 (08:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 4273 km  2 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2937 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 55082/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE


2 xfers. 19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Narkatiaganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+3??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+612:05+52m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+255m??149.04112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#4/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+014:50+105m??1124.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1917:22+252m??1252.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+305m??1328.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5421:02+562m??1467.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4722:02+502m??1518.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5322:20+552m??1535.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4923:10+5010m??1564.0719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+5623:40+572m??1597.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+5400:10+552m??2624.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5400:58+552m??2679.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0101:28+1:022m??2719.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0301:42+1:032m??2734.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??2749.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5802:34+592m??2782.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??2814.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+4903:50+492m??2856.03622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+5104:35+5610m??2877.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21/==/KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  05:14+5905:15+1:001m??2924.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0305:35+1:042m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:062m??2962.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1106:00+1:112m??2977.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1006:20+1:092m??2996.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0506:45+1:075m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:0807:05+1:072m??21031.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0807:25+1:082m??21053.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+5608:25+585m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0008:55+1:002m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+5809:15+592m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:30+1:022m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+4910:35+1:1210m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#34/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+513:10+2410m??21186.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+242m??21199.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2514:00+255m??21230.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+815:33+125m??21286.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+192m??21336.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1317:15+1710m??21387.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#40/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+2418:10+245m??21446.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+202m??21567.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2320:55+232m??21651.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1823:25+1920m??21781.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+242m??31918.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3002:03+302m??31957.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+361m??32074.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4504:06+451m??32123.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+806:20+715m??32212.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3507:32+352m??32313.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2709:10+292m??32420.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+421m??32521.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4710:37+481m??32535.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+471m??32555.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5511:26+551m??32593.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1913:15+2210m??32663.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2213:35+231m??32677.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#57/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3314:35+341m??32762.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2415:20+271m??32795.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3417:00+2915m??32872.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4018:15+441m??32976.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#61/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4619:19+482m??33040.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#62/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5819:35+1:001m??33063.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#63/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0220:15+1:022m??33099.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2222:20+295m??33170.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2900:10+315m??43261.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#66/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+312m??43463.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3604:30+4712m??43553.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#68/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0306:03+1:062m??43667.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#69/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2006:35+1:202m??43715.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:20+1:165m??43774.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#71/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??43791.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#72/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5520m??43846.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#73/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:32+2:051m??43857.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#74/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1111:05+2:112m??43881.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#75/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5512:25+3:025m??43971.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#76/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1812:51+3:202m??43999.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#77/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2913:45+3:295m??44059.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#78/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3514:08+3:352m??44089.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#79/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+3:10-??44123.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)/55082
0 intermediate stations0.0
#80/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:25+4:41??44123.01584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#81/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:40+6:0117:42+6:012m??44127.04386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#82|--|UNLAUnaula (1 PFs)  17:52+6:2817:54+6:262m??44134.04185mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  18:06+6:2318:08+6:152m??44142.05586mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#84|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd (1 PFs)  18:16+018:17+01m??44149.06488mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#85|--|BBWBodarwar (2 PFs)  18:21+6:1618:23+6:082m??44154.02488mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#86|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  18:43+6:0618:45+6:092m??44162.03289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#87|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??44169.07589mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#88|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  19:06+6:0519:08+6:082m??44177.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:18+6:0919:20+6:142m??44188.02499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#90|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa (1 PFs)  19:31-19:32-1m??44193.03599mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#91|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  19:49+6:2319:51+6:272m??44203.02198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#92|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  20:10+6:2020:12+6:262m??44209.03196mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#93|--|VKNRValmikinagar Road (1 PFs)  20:37+6:2120:39+6:252m??44222.036100mECRBagha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#94|--|AWSAwasani (1 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??44227.03394mECRBagaha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#95|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  20:56+6:2521:01+6:235m??44231.05794mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#96|--|KPBKharpokhra (1 PFs)  21:10+6:2321:12+6:242m??44240.05997mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#97|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  21:21+6:3221:23+6:352m??44249.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#98|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  21:33+6:3421:35+6:402m??44257.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#99|--|CAMUChamua (2 PFs)  21:46+6:3621:48+6:462m??44265.01793mECR845455, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#100|--|NKE•Narkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)•  22:15+6:17-??44273.0-88mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site