Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and simple chain

5688/Σ kozhikode-narkatiganj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by akkrafeeq  Apr 10 2012 (8:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 4271 km  2 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2935 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 55082/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE


2 xfers. 19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Narkatiaganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+42m??117.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m??149.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+014:45+63m??1125.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+342m??1253.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+255m??1329.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+3621:02+422m??1468.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+3822:02+412m??1519.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4422:20+462m??1536.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:10+3810m??1565.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2523:40+1:272m??1598.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0400:10+1:062m??2625.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5500:58+562m??2680.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:28+1:012m??2720.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5701:42+582m??2735.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5502:34+582m??2783.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5703:02+572m??2815.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+1:0003:50+592m??2857.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4304:35+4910m??2878.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  05:14+5305:15+541m??2925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5605:35+562m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+562m??2963.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+5706:00+572m??2977.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??2997.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+4806:45+495m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+4907:05+502m??21032.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+5207:25+522m??21054.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+475m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+472m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4609:15+482m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+502m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3710:35+5710m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#34/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1513:10+3210m??21186.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3213:30+322m??21199.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3414:00+345m??21230.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1615:33+185m??21286.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??21336.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2017:15+2210m??21387.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#40/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+3018:10+305m??21446.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2719:50+272m??21566.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+382m??21651.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3023:25+3320m??21780.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+262m??31918.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3202:03+322m??31956.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3703:30+381m??32073.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4904:06+501m??32122.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5990.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??32212.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m??32312.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+322m??32419.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+441m??32521.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4810:37+481m??32534.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4411:00+451m??32554.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4611:26+461m??32593.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:15+1610m??32663.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+161m??32676.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#57/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2314:35+241m??32762.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1115:20+141m??32795.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1917:00+1615m??32871.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+411m??32976.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#61/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4119:19+422m??33039.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#62/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:35+551m??33062.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#63/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5820:15+582m??33098.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??33168.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+245m??43260.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#66/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??43462.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3804:30+5112m??43552.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#68%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1006:03+1:132m??43666.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#69%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3106:35+1:322m??43714.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0508:20+1:065m??43772.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#71/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4808:44+1:482m??43790.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#72/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0410:05+2:0420m??43844.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#73/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:2710:32+2:291m??43856.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#74/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3811:05+2:382m??43880.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#75/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??43969.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#76/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0612:51+3:062m??43997.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#77/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:155m??44058.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#78/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1414:08+3:142m??44087.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#79/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+2:29-??44121.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)/55082
0 intermediate stations0.0
#80/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:25+1:26??44121.01584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#81/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:40+1:1917:42+1:192m??44125.04386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#82|--|UNLAUnaula (1 PFs)  17:52+1:2917:54+1:332m??44132.04184mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  18:06+1:3118:08+1:382m??44140.05586mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#84|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd (1 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m??44147.06488mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#85|--|BBWBodarwar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:4118:23+1:432m??44152.02488mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#86|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  18:43+1:3318:45+1:302m??44160.03289mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#87|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??44167.07589mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#88|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  19:06+1:2519:08+1:292m??44175.07092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:18+1:3019:20+1:362m??44186.02499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#90|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa (1 PFs)  19:31-19:32-1m??44191.03599mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#91|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  19:49+1:2519:51+1:292m??44201.02198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#92|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  20:10+1:2620:12+1:352m??44207.03196mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#93|--|VKNRValmikinagar Road (1 PFs)  20:37+1:2720:39+1:312m??44220.036100mECRBagha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#94|--|AWSAwasani (1 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??44224.03394mECRBagaha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#95|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  20:56+1:3121:01+1:345m??44229.05794mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#96|--|KPBKharpokhra (1 PFs)  21:10+1:3021:12+1:312m??44238.05997mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#97|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  21:21+1:4321:23+1:452m??44247.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#98|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  21:33+1:3721:35+1:392m??44255.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#99|--|CAMUChamua (2 PFs)  21:46+1:4821:48+1:532m??44263.01793mECR845455, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#100|--|NKE•Narkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)•  22:15+1:42-??44271.0-89mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site