Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Koraput (Odisha) to Asansol (West Bengal)

5691/Σ Koraput - Asansol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 10 2012 (09:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 1567 km  1 xfers
#1. 18006/Jagdalpur - Howrah (Samaleshwari) Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 810 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Koraput Junction/KRPU
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur - Howrah (Samaleshwari) Express/18006 - Buffer: 27m
#1/--/KRPU»Koraput Junction (3 PFs)»06:45+1007:10+1025m110.041881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#2%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  07:38+1507:40+152m1119.055900mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#3%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  08:26+1508:28+162m1161.046909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#4%--%TKRITikiri  08:56+1508:58+162m1183.056831mECoRTikri, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#5/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  10:25+1810:25+190m21164.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)10:35+2711:00+2025m31173.037227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  11:15+1811:17+192m21183.094253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/THVTherubali  11:23+3811:25+382m01192.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  12:00+3712:02+382m01228.085360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+422m01253.065373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:45+4012:47+402m01278.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  12:55+4112:57+412m01285.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  13:10+4813:15+505m11301.024184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#14!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3014:00+3610m11315.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+412m01335.052209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  14:30+4014:32+422m11343.074184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  15:00+4415:05+505m01378.059185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#18%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  16:03+4016:05+432m01435.077177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  16:20+4916:25+555m01454.092184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#20%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  16:48+1:0416:50+1:052m01490.011169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3718:00+4230m11497.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  18:06+1818:08+182m01499.0-162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0720.0
#23%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  18:15+5918:20+575m01519.021206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3019:45+3710m11546.062235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:05+3920:06+401m01566.059257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:22+4220:23+441m01582.065260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:38+4220:39+451m01598.070281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  20:55+4520:56+471m21617.051237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/KXNKanshbahal (2 PFs)  21:07+4621:08+511m01626.052217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/KLGKalunga (3 PFs)  21:16+5221:17+561m01633.051203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/PPOPanposh (2 PFs)  21:26+5521:27+561m11641.012191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3722:18+4220m51647.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#33/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  22:33+4222:34+421m01661.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:55+4222:56+461m01687.068225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#35/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  23:50+3823:57+397m21748.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4100:13+431m02768.057189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#37/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  00:29+4200:30+441m22783.046183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3401:15+3410m42810.075164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
56 intermediate stations-1:-15251.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  -08:15+1121061.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#40/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+508:32+71m021072.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#41/==/CNI»Chandil Junction (4 PFs)»  09:20-309:22+42m021096.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1009:38+111m021118.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#43/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+152m321150.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#44/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+1810:43+191m021189.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#45/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+711:34+121m021221.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#46/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+2112:15+1220m321226.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#47/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m321251.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m121266.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#49/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+221m121283.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2013:39+212m221308.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1614:06+172m021337.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#52/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+2514:28+261m021362.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#53/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3215:05+343m021381.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3615:17+381m021392.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#55/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+431m021407.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+4315:40+441m021416.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+4415:47+451m021421.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+4715:55+472m021427.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+4716:06+482m021434.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#60/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+5316:14+532m021436.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#61/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+5316:21+551m021441.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+5316:32+532m021451.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+5216:43+522m221460.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#64/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:53+5116:55+512m021468.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#65/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+5917:02+582m021476.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:12+592m021484.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+5617:23+562m021494.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+472m021512.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#69/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+1:1718:01+1:221m021527.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+1:1718:11+1:202m021536.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1918:29+1:212m021548.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#72/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+1:0418:48+1:062m021555.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1:0219:05+1:0310m321558.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#74/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+1:07-021567.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site