Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalka (Haryana) to Madurai (Tamil Nadu)

5694/Σ Kalka - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 10 2012 (11:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2941 km  1 xfers
#1. 14096/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/14096
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -16:55+3??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  17:10+817:12+102m??115.037381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+817:35+68m??125.082338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#4/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  18:02+1118:04+112m??162.030277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:20+718:30+610m??169.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  18:48+2318:50+232m??189.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2119:12+212m??1111.073259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  19:26+2119:28+212m??1128.061253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  19:44+2219:46+222m??1145.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  20:02+2120:04+212m??1162.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:21+1920:23+272m??1179.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  20:36+2820:38+322m??1196.074227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+332m??1208.034222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  21:18+1921:20+192m??1224.033232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#15/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  22:40+7-??1268.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+23??2268.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:5913:55+2:0210m??2671.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:3417:50+2:3310m??2963.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5300:15+2:5410m??31352.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:3003:40+2:3010m??31561.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:4210:50+2:4115m??32012.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:4518:30+2:4325m??32448.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2:2219:00+2:222m??32472.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2:2919:30+2:292m??32503.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2:3621:15+2:402m??32606.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:2621:57+2:282m??32661.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+2:3222:37+2:332m??32714.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2:3200:15+2:345m??42784.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:0602:00+2:082m??42878.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#30/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2:11-??42941.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site