Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best For Those Who Belong To Jogbani or Biratnagar [Nepal] To Reach Bangalore In Shortest Time

5696/Σ Jogbani-Bangalore Shortest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by THE WORLD KNOWS ME  Apr 10 2012 (14:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2559 km  1 xfers
#1. 55736/Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2451 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55736
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -10:45+28??10.04866mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|BTFBathnaha (2 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??17.05167mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  11:02+3411:04+342m??113.04665mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4|--|DLZDholbaja (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??119.04261mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|GPEGogipothia Halt (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??122.04562mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|SMHSimraha (2 PFs)  11:24+3611:26+372m??127.04259mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7|--|HODHaldita Bihar (2 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??131.02756mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|ARRArariya (2 PFs)  11:48+2911:50+322m??138.04457mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  11:56+611:58+62m??142.05853mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|KSYKusiargaon (1 PFs)  12:06+3112:08+332m??150.05552mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|SATRSatar Halt (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??156.04849mNFRDIST:-PURINA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|JAGJalargarh (2 PFs)  12:23+3312:25+342m??162.05047mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13|--|GBNGarh Banaili (2 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??167.04848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|--|KUBKasba (2 PFs)  12:39+3512:40+391m??172.03946mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  12:52+3712:54+422m??180.02344mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#16|--|RNXRanipatra (2 PFs)  13:12+3713:13+381m??187.03640mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|RWARautara (2 PFs)  13:25+3713:26+381m??194.04738mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18|--|DLFDalan (2 PFs)  13:36+3813:37+381m??1102.02034mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#19|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+11-??1108.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+3:5314:05+3:5510m??1108.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+4:0314:36+4:031m??1138.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+3:5716:10+3:4815m??1200.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#23/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+4:0917:24+4:101m??1271.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+4:1618:27+4:192m??1324.067 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+4:4419:26+4:425m??1384.04255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+4:0123:15+4:0120m??1530.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+4:1801:45+3:4350m??2645.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+4:3603:23+4:335m??2761.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5404:22+3:542m??2824.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+4:0004:53+4:002m??2867.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4:1405:50+4:145m??2939.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+4:1706:35+4:215m??2967.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4:1507:30+4:1320m??2986.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#34/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+4:2108:22+4:212m??21057.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+4:2109:25+4:195m??21133.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3:5511:02+3:552m??21208.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4:0411:55+4:042m??21281.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4:1212:53+4:125m??21350.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4:0514:25+4:0420m??21411.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4:1817:50+4:212m??21612.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4:2720:25+4:2515m??21761.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+3:3004:05+3:3325m??32193.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3:3905:15+3:392m??32261.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+3:3506:10+3:352m??32322.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:4507:40+3:455m??32407.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#46/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+3:4609:00+3:462m??32482.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:432m??32538.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+3:28-??32559.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site