Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast travel

5701/Σ secunderabad-trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Apr 10 2012 (3:03PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+91m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+141m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+192m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1811:31+182m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+2012:03+201m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-213:35+05m??1350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??1350.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??1605.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??1644.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??1727.050 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??1737.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??1809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??1842.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??2926.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??21046.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??21156.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??21206.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??21262.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??21293.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??21338.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??21392.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??21412.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#30/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??21446.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:083m??21471.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1811:34+1:182m??21489.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2311:43+1:222m??21497.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2211:55+1:222m??21506.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#35/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:05+1:252m??21519.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2512:15+1:252m??21526.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:00+1:235m??21567.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??21591.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:10+1:012m??21629.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:01-??21632.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site