Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast travel

5701/Σ secunderabad-trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Apr 10 2012 (15:03)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 1663 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0110.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+121m2146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1008:41+111m2169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+609:02+121m2184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1309:25+151m21112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+192m11132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2610:00+262m11142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2910:44+291m11202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2011:15+211m21226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1611:31+162m11249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+2012:03+201m11294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-113:35+25m11350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 18m
254 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0115:00+3:0115m73381.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:0518:10+3:042m33636.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:1219:20+3:096m13675.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:2120:40+3:2510m33758.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3520:54+3:382m13768.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3922:00+3:392m13840.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1423:12+3:162m43873.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0500:35+3:082m24957.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1502:15+3:185m141077.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m241137.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:2704:05+3:272m141187.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2405:10+3:245m341238.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1806:25+3:225m241293.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2606:55+3:262m241325.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:363m141369.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4208:40+3:422m141423.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1309:50+3:1910m041443.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2410:33+3:242m141478.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2511:15+3:293m141503.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:3811:34+3:392m241521.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4211:43+3:422m341528.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4411:55+3:442m141537.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#35/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:4912:05+3:482m241550.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:4812:15+3:482m241558.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:4713:00+3:455m041598.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5013:21+3:492m241622.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:3414:10+2:332m041661.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:28-341663.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site