Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagaur (Rajasthan) to Lalkuan (Uttarakhand)

5703/Σ Nagaur - Lalkuan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 10 2012 (9:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 961 km  1 xfers
#1. 22464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 10h 25m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/22464
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+1??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+1217:58+132m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+1418:48+135m??1116.051296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶19:55-120:35+3:2540m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:08-21:11-3m??1217.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1260.049426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:27120.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2380.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#8|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30-02:33-3m??2531.056273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:33143.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2674.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#10%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  05:35--??2684.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+31??2684.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3416:43+382m??2704.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#13/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0418:11+1:042m??2815.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5519:30+5535m??2845.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#15/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:10+575m??2872.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1520:37+1:192m??2899.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#17|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:3020:44+1:352m??2917.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#18|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2221:35+1:2010m??2939.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#19|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0922:10+1:122m??2955.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#20|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+54-??2961.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site