Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalkuan (Uttarakhand) to Rajkot (Gujarat)

5704/Σ Lalkuan - Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 10 2012 (10:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12476/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+1??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+309:08+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+309:45+35m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+810:08+162m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+810:32+102m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+911:20+105m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1612:25+1225m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1412:54+142m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2414:43+242m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+28-??1277.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Sarvodaya Express/12476 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+1521:50+1120m??1277.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+500:10+65m??2418.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#13/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+900:38+92m??2452.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2202:29+222m??2635.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2603:55+2710m??2742.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+212m??2815.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#17/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+2505:40+252m??2876.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:20-407:22+92m??2968.065469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+608:20+620m??21009.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+909:24+102m??21090.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+122m??21123.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+011:07+52m??21196.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶12:06+912:31+1425m??21270.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1213:02+112m??21305.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+913:19+112m??21324.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1814:35+2220m??21370.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1715:42+182m??21435.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:46+2316:48+252m??21500.07372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+4717:51+492m??21575.03486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3419:10+385m??21616.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#31|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  20:50+3-??21692.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site