Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajkot (Gujarat) to Sahranpur (Uttar Pradesh)

5705/Σ Rajkot - Sahranpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 10 2012 (10:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 54475/Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+506:50+145m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2907:27+292m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2408:37+242m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+909:55+122m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+411:30+720m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2212:13+222m??1368.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+262m??1387.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+1413:50+930m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+815:00+92m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+252m??1570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1118:05+1420m??1683.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-419:05+32m??1724.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+2020:05+202m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2520:42+252m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3610m??1950.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4022:57+402m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3301:13+332m??21241.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2502:05+315m??21274.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3304:14+382m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+4104:50+4315m??21415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)/54475
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -10:30+59??21415.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??21422.038209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/--/BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt (1 PFs)  11:04+011:05+01m??21427.010214mNRBehta Hazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#26|--|NOLINoli (2 PFs)  11:25+5511:42+5317m??21430.032212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27|--|NTGNursratabad Kharkhar (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??21434.064217mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28|--|GTRAGotra Halt (1 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m??21438.033221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29|--|FAPFakharpur Halt (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??21441.028220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30|--|KEXKhekra (2 PFs)  12:08+5012:09+531m??21444.036225mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31|--|SFASanhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:15+012:16+01m??21448.038223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32|--|AHQAhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??21451.036224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33|--|BPMBagpat Road (2 PFs)  12:27+5312:28+551m??21454.047229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|--|SUJRSujra (1 PFs)  12:36-12:37-1m??21460.032223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|--|AIHAlawalpur I Pur (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??21464.045228mNRAlawalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36|--|BADKBarka (1 PFs)  12:49+012:50+01m??21467.032230mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37|--|BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  12:55+5412:56+561m??21470.058233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38|--|BAOLBaoli (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??21475.048232mNRState highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39|--|KPKIQasimpur Kheri (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0613:09+1:121m??21480.034234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40|--|BDHPBhudpur (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??21484.041233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#41|--|ASARAsra Halt (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??21487.034233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42|--|AILMAilam (1 PFs)  13:28-13:29-1m??21490.056236mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43|--|KQLKandhla (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1513:36+1:181m??21495.047242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44|--|KZIKhandrawali (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21502.036242mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45|--|GLBNGujran Balwa (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??21505.019241mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#46|--|SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:15+1:0710m??21509.056244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47|--|SLWRSilawar (1 PFs)  14:23+014:24+01m??21517.023244mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#48|--|HINDHind (1 PFs)  14:33+1:1114:43+1:0610m??21520.050245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49|--|HHPHarhar Fatehpur (1 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m??21524.041249mNRHarafatehpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50|--|TBTNThana Bhawan Tn  14:55-14:56-1m??21528.026252mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#51|--|THBNThana Bhawan  15:02+1:0615:03+1:091m??21531.066251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52|--|NNXNanauta (1 PFs)  15:12+1:1315:13+1:151m??21541.041256mNRMDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53|--|SNAPSona Arjunpur (1 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??21547.040262mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54|--|RPMNRampur Maniharan (2 PFs)  15:31+1:1315:32+1:131m??21552.042268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55|--|BNQLBhankala Halt (1 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??21557.041268mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56|--|MNZManani (1 PFs)  15:47+1:1315:48+1:161m??21562.051276mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57|--|TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  16:01+1:2016:03+1:262m??21573.023273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#58/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:3217:05+1:1845m??21580.037278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#59/==/BAEBaliakheri  17:21+1:3217:23+1:352m??21590.034276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari (2 PFs)  17:32+717:33+71m??21595.048275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/CDLChodiala  17:40+1:3317:42+1:362m??21600.045275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/IQBIqbalpur (2 PFs)  17:51+1:3517:53+1:372m??21607.037270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#63/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:05+1:3518:10+1:425m??21614.033268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64/==/DNRADhandhera (2 PFs)  18:15+1:4418:17+1:462m??21617.043267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#65/==/LDRLandaura (2 PFs)  18:24+1:4718:26+1:502m??21622.029260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#66/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  18:36+1:5018:38+1:552m??21627.026244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)18:50+1:5220:35+1:11105m??21632.030238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#68%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:50+1:1120:52+1:142m??21640.041244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  21:01+1:1321:03+1:142m??21646.035257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#70%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  21:11+1:1421:13+1:142m??21650.017270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#71%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  21:30+1:0521:32+1:092m??21655.010291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#72/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:55+57-??21659.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site