Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Weekly ,Telescopic.

5706/Σ Lonavala-KopargaonExp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (03:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 3288 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1405 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 15
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10-1510.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m419.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m5151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m1198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m61189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m51265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103 - Buffer: 16m
224 intermediate stations00:251618.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-17:45-15m231883.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m132079.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m232121.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m642305.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m342429.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m542612.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50-06:55-5m442704.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m242843.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:12-12m442996.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m143110.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59106.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m243216.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#20/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  17:10--343288.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site