Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Weekly ,Telescopic.

5707/Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (3:20AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1696 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+72m??133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+332m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+272m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1615m??1267.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+720:45+111m??1463.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+621:55+115m??1505.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+192m??1665.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1710m??2689.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-802:35+15m??2813.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+810m??2996.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1008:50+1910m??21241.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:30+205m??21332.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3210m??21430.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+614:00+105m??21508.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4616:20+1:1130m??21608.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25125.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2020:00+1:2015m??21733.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2522:05+1:295m??21826.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:4523:40+1:472m??21914.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+1:08-??31963.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site