Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Weekly ,Telescopic.

5707/Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Apr 11 2012 (03:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5713:08+442m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4913:50+542m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4714:40+482m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:025m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1:0017:05+1:115m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2817:45+4415m??1265.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4820:45+501m??1461.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4521:55+505m??1503.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??1663.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+5600:25+5910m??2687.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+3102:35+355m??2811.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3205:20+3810m??2994.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4808:50+5310m??21239.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+485m??21330.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0612:00+1:1410m??21428.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+3814:00+465m??21506.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:1216:20+2:3130m??21606.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:5120:00+2:5115m??21730.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3:0822:05+3:085m??21823.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+3:1523:40+3:182m??21911.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+2:37-??31960.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site