Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic ,Circular Journey

5708/Σ Mumbai-Daund-Mumbai Circular (Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Apr 11 2012 (03:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 751 km  2 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 38m
#3. 12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 4h 32m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Dadar Central/DR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+232m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1715:10+173m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+215m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDG•Kedgaon (2 PFs)•  17:24+2617:25+261m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:15+165m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+718:50+2315m??1265.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??1349.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m??1416.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??1461.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1503.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)/12132 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1523:58+233m??1503.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:57+1901:00+223m??2576.061564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:50+1801:55+225m??2627.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:27+2803:30+263m??2708.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:48+4603:50+462m??2727.03610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#20/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  04:30+16-??2751.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site