Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic ,Circular Journey

5708/Σ Mumbai-Daund-Mumbai Circular (Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (03:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 749 km  2 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 38m
#3. 12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 4h 32m Distance: 246 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Dadar Central/DR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1013:40+133m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+1914:20+232m??199.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1615:10+163m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:05+241m??1219.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDG•Kedgaon (2 PFs)•  17:24+2617:25+261m??1244.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+185m??1265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2715m??1265.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2020:25+223m??1349.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1821:25+211m??1416.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+171m??1461.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+235m??1503.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)/12132 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+723:58+143m??1503.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:57+901:00+93m??2576.061564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:50+701:55+105m??2627.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:27+1703:30+153m??2708.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m??2725.03611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#20/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  04:30+5-??2749.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.