Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, MRJ

571/Σ Castle Rock - Kolhapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 04 2012 (8:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 260 km  1 xfers
#1. 51406/Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 213 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 51427/Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Castle Rock/CLR
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Castle Rock and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51406
#1|--|CLR»Castle Rock (3 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.055588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|TGTTinai Ghat  06:24+306:25+41m??113.024666mSWRNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#3|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)06:54-706:55+131m??124.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  07:09+1607:10+161m??138.080673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#5|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m??150.058660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??159.044711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|--|DUR•Desur (1 PFs)•  07:39+2007:40+221m??165.070735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:49+2307:50+271m??176.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|SXBSambre (1 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+321m??184.048732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  08:09+3208:10+311m??191.099734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#11|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  08:17+3508:18+371m??1103.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  08:27+3708:28+391m??1112.072669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1119.059646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  08:44+4108:45+411m??1128.017625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+311m??1134.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??1141.062608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  09:21+2909:22+291m??1149.038664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#18|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:45+2109:46+211m??1163.090595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#19|--|CNCChinchli  09:53+2009:54+201m??1173.082561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:59+2210:00+221m??1180.041549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+231m??1186.030561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+141m??1196.060593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  10:39+2010:40+201m??1205.010564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:508.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:30-2-??1213.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51427
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:50+1??1213.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  14:02+614:03+61m??1225.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:16+614:17+131m??1240.035591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  14:29+914:30+141m??1247.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|--|VVValivade  14:39-14:40-1m??1254.018554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30|--|GRMTGur Market  14:50+714:51+71m??1257.09550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#31|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  15:15-1-??1260.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site