Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic ,Circular Journey

5710/Σ Mumbai-Daund-Mumbai Circular (Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (03:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 743 km  2 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


2 xfers. 19 halts. 348 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+20??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+223m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+212m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2915:00+322m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3315:45+372m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3316:30+342m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3517:28+342m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2618:10+3010m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3215m??1265.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4021:25+403m??1349.070 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m??1416.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+302m??1461.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+425m??2503.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12545 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:120.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:1500:50+2:153m??2503.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:5004:55+2:483m??2708.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+42-??2743.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site