Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic .

5715/Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (04:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 17
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:05 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2:301710.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+2:2519:55+2:243m519.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:3820:40+2:405m4154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2:5221:45+2:572m31121.025294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2:4822:25+2:545m11135.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4923:05+2:502m11180.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+2:4723:20+2:525m21186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:4300:25+2:443m22259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104 - Buffer: 9m
410 intermediate stations00:451672.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:4401:15+2:465m441931.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+2:2602:30+2:272m241973.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35196.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+2:4406:20+2:5615m242169.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#12/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+2:29-642244.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site