Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic .

5717/Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (04:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2242 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 17
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:05 +4 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2:301710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+2:2519:55+2:242m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:3820:40+2:405m4151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2:5221:45+2:572m31119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:23+2:4822:25+2:542m11133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4923:05+2:502m11178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:4723:20+2:522m21184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:4300:25+2:443m22257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express/11034 - Buffer: 9m
482 intermediate stations00:101672.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1300:40+4:225m451929.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+3:2302:30+3:241m051971.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+3:2903:10+3:311m252016.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+3:4104:13+3:413m252083.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+3:2606:20+3:3115m252167.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#14/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+3:08-252242.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site