Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic .

5717/Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (4:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+10??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+1319:55+123m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2720:40+275m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+342m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2222:25+265m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+3223:05+322m??1180.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+385m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2900:25+303m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express/11034 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:5500:40+2:005m??2259.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+1:0202:30+1:061m??2301.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1:0503:10+1:071m??2346.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:1104:13+1:113m??2413.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+5906:20+1:0815m??2497.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#14/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+45-??2572.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site