Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short.

5718/Σ Panvel-Gorakhpur Exp(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Apr 11 2012 (4:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 44m  71 halts  Distance: 1759 km  1 xfers
#1. 98002/Panvel Mumbai CST Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 04:26
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel Mumbai CST Local/98002
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -04:26-010.06812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m013.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  04:32-04:33-1m015.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  04:35-04:36-1m018.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m0111.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m0113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m0114.07310mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m0117.0569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m4119.0708mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m0120.06317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m0127.0665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m0129.0948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  05:07-05:08-1m0131.0338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m0132.0406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m0133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017
11 intermediate stations18:4616.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:35-3149.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m7166.06411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19-07:22-3m4186.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m11153.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m21168.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m11212.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m21218.083564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m01266.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m21291.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m01316.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m01358.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m01403.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m31451.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m01475.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m01509.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m21530.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m01556.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m11599.062 CRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m01615.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02-17:04-2m11626.089298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m01644.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m01654.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m21675.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m21706.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m01721.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m01749.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m11782.074329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m21832.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m11849.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m11899.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m11927.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m11943.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m22974.076372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:42-00:44-2m221024.018397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#50/==/JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m321027.059416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#51%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m021066.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m021118.067387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m121181.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m021216.071321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m021237.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m221294.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m021316.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m221349.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m021371.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#60%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m421386.01999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#61/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10-08:35-25m921394.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#62%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m021400.01596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#63%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m021407.05699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64|--|SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m021419.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m121430.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66|--|URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m121441.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m121453.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#68%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:20-10:21-1m021458.03892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#69%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m021468.04893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70%==%MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m121476.04491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#71%==%BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m021484.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m021492.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m021501.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#74%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m121506.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#75/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m521528.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#76!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m021532.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#77!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m021563.06679mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78|--|SDTSadat14:14-14:16-2m021582.011678mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#79|--|JKNJakhanian  14:21-14:23-2m021592.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80|--|DLRDullahapur  14:33-14:35-2m021600.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#81|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m221621.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#82%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m021629.04274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#83|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m021656.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#84|--|LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m021669.02875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#85|--|SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m021679.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#86|--|BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m021689.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#87/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m021710.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#88/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--621759.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site