Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 00:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 00:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short.

5718/Σ Panvel-Gorakhpur Exp(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Apr 11 2012 (4:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 44m  85 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 98002/Panvel Mumbai CST Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1709 km
Departs @ 04:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 85 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel Mumbai CST Local/98002
1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -04:26+0??106710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??13575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  04:32-04:33-1m??15865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  04:35-04:36-1m??18475mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??1104720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  04:43-04:44-1m??113433mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/NEUNerul (4 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m??1147411mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??117577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m4119717mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??1206416mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??127556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GVMumbai Govandi (2 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??1291036mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur (3 PFs)  05:07-05:08-1m??131388mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??132356mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??133588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 22m
16/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -06:35+13133417mCR, Maharashtra
17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+307:00+41m71496710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:18+1307:22+144m41706110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+182m1113725290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:05+909:10+135m2115171589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+162m1119634561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
22/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  10:00+1410:05+145m2120283563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+162m??125082592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2311:05+235m2127585580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2711:25+272m??130090476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??134296352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+352m??138789264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:57+4113:00+413m3143558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4413:35+4710m??145969208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+542m??149376242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5614:25+562m2151468269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+562m??154026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+016:35+55m1158241310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+317:00+82m??159871308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:10+917:12+142m??161077298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+222m??162861283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+292m??163895273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+542m21659105281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0318:15+1:032m??169056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/TBNTimarni (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:32+1:102m??170450308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0019:08+1:052m??173216314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)21:10-321:20+1510m1176674329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3622:02+372m??181576340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3922:18+402m1183399339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+5122:50+512m1188368353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4923:17+492m1191186365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+522m1192760365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4500:03+452m2295876373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:42+4400:44+442m22100818428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3401:05+3510m32101159416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4201:46+432m??21049-388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:0502:25+4925m??2110267387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:21+4203:23+422m12116579353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4304:00+4310m??2120071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+5004:19+502m??2122038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2405:55+275m22127875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+3106:15+332m??2130072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+4006:44+432m22133366132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
59%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4907:06+492m??213552497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
60%==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4207:47+512m4213701998mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+5908:30+1:0320m92137722100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
62%--%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:47+1:1208:49+1:142m??213841596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
63%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0209:15+1:041m??213905699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
64%--%SYCSarai Chandi  09:29+1:0609:30+1:071m??214035395mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
65%--%PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:0909:43+1:101m1214146993mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
66%--%URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:1209:53+1:121m1214245096mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
67|--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1810:10+1:212m1214373092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
68%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:20+1:2110:21+1:241m??214423892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
69%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:37+1:2110:38+1:221m??214524890mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
70%==%MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:47+1:2510:48+1:271m1214594491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
71%==%BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2811:01+1:292m??214673890mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
72%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:2811:15+1:301m??214755687mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
73%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:3111:25+1:321m??214843585mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
74%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:3311:35+1:351m1214892187mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
75/==%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0713:00+1:1220m5215122482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
76|--|BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:3413:10+1:402m??215154777mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
77|--|ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:51+1:3913:53+1:392m??215477480mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
78|--|JKNJakhanian  14:16+1:4314:18+1:432m??215755182mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
79|--|DLRDullahapur  14:28+1:5214:30+1:532m??215843279mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
80|-=|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:3615:15+1:375m2216053175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
81|=-|IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:3815:32+1:392m??216124274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
82|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1:3016:13+1:352m??216406170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
83|--|LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:26+1:3116:28+1:332m??216532674mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
84|--|SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1:1916:52+1:312m??216622771mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
85|--|BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:1117:20+1:155m??216726273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
86%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:40+1:2317:45+1:235m??216933579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
87%==%GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:16-621742-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site