Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short.

5718/Σ Panvel-Gorakhpur Exp(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  Apr 11 2012 (4:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 44m  85 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 98002/Panvel Mumbai CST Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1709 km
Departs @ 04:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 85 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel Mumbai CST Local/98002
1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -04:26+0??106710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??13575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  04:32-04:33-1m??15865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  04:35-04:36-1m??18475mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??1104720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  04:43-04:44-1m??113433mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/NEUNerul (4 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m??1147411mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??117577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m4119717mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??1206416mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??127556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??1291036mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur (3 PFs)  05:07-05:08-1m??131388mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??132356mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??133588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 22m
16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -06:35+03133417mCR, Maharashtra
17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+207:00+41m71496710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:18+1207:22+124m41706110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+172m1113725290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+809:10+125m2115171589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+132m1119634561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
22/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+125m2120283563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1210:42+122m??125082592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1811:05+195m2127585580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+222m??130090476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??134296352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3012:25+312m??138789264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:57+3713:00+383m3143558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4210m??145969208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4614:07+512m??149376242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5414:25+552m2151468269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+552m??154026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+216:35+65m1158241310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+117:00+62m??159871308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:10+717:12+112m??161077298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:26+1317:28+182m??162861283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+262m??163895273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+572m21659105281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0618:15+1:062m??169056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/TBNTimarni (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0618:32+1:122m??170450308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0119:08+1:042m??173216314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)21:10-1021:20+1010m1176674329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2822:02+292m??181576340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+322m1183399339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3922:50+392m1188368353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3723:17+382m1191186365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+422m1192760365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m2295876373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:42+3300:44+332m22100818428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:05+2610m32101159416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3301:46+342m??21049-388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+5502:25+3825m??2110267387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:21+3203:23+322m12116579353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3104:00+3110m??2120071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4204:19+422m??2122038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+705:55+115m22127875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m??2130072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+1406:44+142m22133366132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
59%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1507:06+152m??213552497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
60%==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+407:47+162m4213701998mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+2708:30+3520m92137722100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
62%--%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:47+4008:49+432m??213841596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
63%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2909:15+311m??213905699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
64%--%SYCSarai Chandi  09:29+3509:30+361m??214035395mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
65%--%PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+3809:43+381m1214146993mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
66%--%URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4009:53+401m1214245096mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
67|--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4510:10+482m1214373092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
68%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:20+4710:21+521m??214423892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
69%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:37+4910:38+511m??214524890mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
70%==%MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:47+5310:48+551m1214594491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
71%==%BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+5611:01+562m??214673890mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
72%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+5511:15+551m??214755687mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
73%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+5711:25+591m??214843585mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
74%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0011:35+1:021m1214892187mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
75/==%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3413:00+3820m5215122482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
76%--%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+582m??215154777mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
77%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:51+5613:53+572m??215477480mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
78|--|JKNJakhanian  14:16+1:0114:18+1:012m??215755182mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
79|--|DLRDullahapur  14:28+1:1014:30+1:102m??215843279mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
80|-=|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5815:15+585m2216053175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
81|=-|IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+5715:32+582m??216124274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
82|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:11+4616:13+492m??216406170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
83|--|LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:26+4916:28+512m??216532674mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
84|--|SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+4216:52+502m??216622771mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
85|--|BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3717:20+425m??216726273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
86%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:40+4617:45+465m??216933579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
87%==%GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+33-621742-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site