Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 21:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 21:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short.

5718/Σ Panvel-Gorakhpur Exp(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (4:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 44m  70 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 98002/Panvel Mumbai CST Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 04:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 70 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel Mumbai CST Local/98002
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -04:26+0??10.06812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??13.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  04:32-04:33-1m??15.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  04:35-04:36-1m??18.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??111.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m??114.07310mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??117.0569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??119.0708mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??120.06317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??127.0665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??129.0948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  05:07-05:08-1m??131.0338mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??132.0406mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017
0 intermediate stations18:460.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:35+2??133.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+307:00+41m??150.06411mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1407:22+163m??170.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1308:30+192m??1137.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+409:10+122m??1152.071590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+152m??1196.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1010:05+132m??1202.083564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:42+132m??1250.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1911:05+185m??1275.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+222m??1300.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+252m??1342.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??1387.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3913:00+402m??1435.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4313:35+4510m??1459.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4614:07+502m??1493.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5214:25+522m??1514.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5114:50+542m??1540.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-216:35+35m??1583.062310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+112m??1599.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1317:04+142m??1610.089298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1717:18+232m??1628.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+302m??1638.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3617:43+1:002m??1659.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5918:15+592m??1690.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5818:32+1:102m??1705.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0019:08+1:062m??1733.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-721:20+810m??1766.074329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2622:02+262m??1816.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+2822:18+282m??1833.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??1883.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3623:17+362m??1911.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m??1927.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3100:03+312m??2958.076372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:42+2800:44+282m??21008.018397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#50/==/JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2801:05+3010m??21011.059416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#51%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:46+292m??21050.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3702:25+375m??21102.067387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:21+3103:23+312m??21165.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3604:00+3610m??21200.071321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+3604:19+362m??21221.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+205:55+75m??21278.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+806:15+92m??21300.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+1306:44+132m??21333.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1207:06+122m??21355.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#60%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+007:47+92m??21370.01999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#61/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+2008:35+2025m??21378.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#62%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+3208:48+382m??21384.01596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#63%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+252m??21391.05698mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+2809:31+272m??21403.06299mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+3009:43+301m??21414.07095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+3309:53+331m??21425.05195mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3610:10+392m??21437.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#68%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:20+3910:21+431m??21443.03892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#69%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:37+4010:38+431m??21453.04893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#70%==%MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:47+4510:48+471m??21460.04491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#71%==%BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+4911:01+502m??21468.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+4911:15+501m??21476.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+5211:25+541m??21485.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#74%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+5411:35+551m??21490.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#75/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+2413:00+2420m??21512.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#76!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+3713:10+412m??21516.04276mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#77!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+3613:57+412m??21548.07179mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#78|--|JKNJakhanian  14:21+5814:23+592m??21576.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#79|--|DLRDullahapur  14:33+1:0214:35+1:022m??21584.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#80|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5215:15+545m??21606.03175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#81|==|IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4715:32+492m??21613.04274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#82|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:11+4316:13+442m??21641.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83|--|LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:26+4616:28+472m??21654.02875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#84|--|SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+4116:50+412m??21663.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#85|--|BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3717:15+435m??21673.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+4317:40+472m??21694.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#87/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+25-??21743.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site