Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short.

5718/Σ Panvel-Gorakhpur Exp(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Apr 11 2012 (4:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 44m  71 halts  Distance: 1759 km  1 xfers
#1. 98002/Panvel Mumbai CST Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 04:26
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel Mumbai CST Local/98002
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -04:26+0010.06811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m013.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  04:32-04:33-1m015.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  04:35-04:36-1m018.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m0111.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m0113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m0114.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m0117.0569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m4119.0708mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m0120.06317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m0127.0665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m0129.0948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  05:07-05:08-1m0131.0338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m0132.0406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m0133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017
11 intermediate stations18:4616.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:35+03149.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+207:00+31m7166.06410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1207:22+143m4186.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+2308:30+282m11153.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+212m21168.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+2409:50+242m11212.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+212m21218.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:42+212m01266.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+265m21291.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+282m01316.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m01358.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m01403.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+442m31451.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4613:35+4710m01475.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4814:07+512m01509.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5314:25+532m21530.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5214:50+552m01556.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+216:35+75m11599.062310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1016:52+112m01615.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1317:04+152m11626.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1717:18+262m01644.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2717:28+352m01654.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+4017:43+1:142m21675.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1018:15+1:122m21706.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1018:32+1:182m01721.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:082m01749.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+221:20+1010m11782.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+4022:02+412m21832.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+4322:18+432m11849.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+5122:50+512m11899.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4923:17+492m11927.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+522m11943.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4400:03+442m22974.076372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:42+4200:44+422m221024.018397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#50/==/JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4101:05+4510m321027.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#51%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4401:46+442m021066.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5302:25+535m021118.067387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:21+4803:23+482m121181.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5004:00+5010m021216.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+5004:19+512m021237.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2005:55+225m221294.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m021316.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+262m221349.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:06+272m021371.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#60%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+212m421386.01999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#61/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+3208:35+3925m921394.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#62%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+5908:48+1:032m021400.01596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#63%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4909:16+482m021407.05699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64|--|SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+5209:31+522m021419.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5509:43+571m121430.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66|--|URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:0009:53+1:011m121441.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0610:10+1:122m121453.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#68%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:20+1:0410:21+1:091m021458.03892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#69%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:37+1:0910:38+1:101m021468.04893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70%==%MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:47+1:1610:48+1:161m121476.04491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#71%==%BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:01+1:212m021484.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1911:15+1:201m021492.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2211:25+1:231m021501.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#74%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2411:35+1:251m121506.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#75/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:1813:00+1:1720m521528.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#76!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2413:10+1:282m021532.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#77!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3413:57+1:362m021563.06679mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78|--|SDTSadat14:14+1:4414:16+1:452m021582.011678mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#79|--|JKNJakhanian  14:21+1:5114:23+1:512m021592.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80|--|DLRDullahapur  14:33+1:5314:35+1:542m021600.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#81|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:4315:15+1:445m221621.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#82%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:4315:32+1:442m021629.04274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#83|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1:3316:13+1:362m021656.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#84|--|LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:26+1:3816:28+1:392m021669.02875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#85|--|SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:3216:50+1:332m021679.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#86|--|BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2817:15+1:315m021689.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#87/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3017:40+1:332m021710.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#88/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:11-621759.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site