Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,Short.

5719/Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (4:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 1m  45 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
#1. 98901/Panvel Andheri EMU
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 55m Distance: 2572 km
Departs @ 05:59
Platform# ???
   W  S
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel Andheri EMU/98901
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:59+1??10.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m??13.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??15.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??18.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??114.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??117.0569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??119.0708mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??120.06317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??127.0665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??129.0948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??131.0338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??132.0406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
0 intermediate stations17:130.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+15??133.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+3408:40+353m??168.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+342m??1149.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+3911:10+402m??1194.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+352m??1200.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+5512:15+545m??1273.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:40+1:1110m??1457.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:252m??1512.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3417:30+345m??1581.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+4818:40+482m??1688.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3020:10+3810m??1764.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:30+1:1410m??11009.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:45+1:265m??21100.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2102:15+1:1810m??21198.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+5305:59+1:032m??21369.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1707:15+1:165m??21449.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:1209:10+1:1515m??21512.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2409:58+1:272m??21570.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3910:23+1:412m??21606.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:5310:36+1:532m??21622.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5711:17+1:582m??21674.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:5311:45+1:562m??21714.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:0812:55+2:1110m??21723.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:4613:19+1:472m??21733.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4714:04+1:482m??21769.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4914:24+1:512m??21787.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#42/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:4015:05+1:375m??21813.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+1:3116:35+1:315m??21834.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#44/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3216:58+1:322m??21849.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#45/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1917:50+1:232m??21889.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2818:00+1:292m??21898.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#47%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:2718:49+1:292m??21940.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3219:04+1:322m??21956.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#49%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:15+1:1915m??22014.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m??22052.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:4923:00+1:485m??22110.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:1601:15+1:1715m??32197.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#53!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??32263.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:3604:00+1:585m??32323.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#55%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:55+1:505m??32341.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+2:1506:00+2:152m??32420.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#57|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2:3007:05+2:3210m??32448.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#58|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2:4007:57+2:522m??32492.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#59|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:2909:50+2:2510m??32557.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#60|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:4611:35+1:582m??32598.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#61|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:51-??32605.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site