Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,Short.

5719/Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (04:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 1m  45 halts  Distance: 2604 km  1 xfers
#1. 98901/Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 55m Distance: 2571 km
Departs @ 05:59
Platform# ???
   W  S
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local/98901
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:59-??10.06712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m??13.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??15.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??18.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??114.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??117.0558mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??119.0707mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??120.06316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??127.0655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??129.0968mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??131.0348mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??132.0396mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
0 intermediate stations17:130.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??133.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+163m??168.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+410:30+122m??1149.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1911:10+202m??1194.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1511:25+172m??1200.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+285m??1273.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3314:40+3710m??1457.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5015:25+502m??1512.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??1581.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+122m??1688.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+710m??1764.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2523:30+3510m??11009.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5100:45+515m??21100.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4402:15+4910m??21198.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1105:59+202m??21369.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+275m??21449.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+1315m??21512.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2509:58+252m??21570.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+322m??21606.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3710:36+372m??21622.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+462m??21674.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:352m??21714.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0912:55+1:1310m??21724.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2213:19+1:232m??21733.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3914:04+1:392m??21769.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:3114:24+1:332m??21787.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4315:05+1:415m??21813.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:4016:35+1:415m??21834.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#44/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:4016:58+1:402m??21849.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#45/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:3317:50+1:352m??21889.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:4018:00+1:402m??21898.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#47/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:4418:49+1:452m??21940.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:4619:04+1:462m??21956.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#49/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:3621:15+1:4015m??22013.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5822:12+1:582m??22052.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+2:0923:00+2:095m??22110.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:3701:15+1:3315m??32197.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#53!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:3102:50+1:325m??32262.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:5504:00+2:005m??32322.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#55%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:3804:55+1:385m??32341.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:4406:02+1:482m??32420.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#57%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:05+1:3110m??32448.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:4707:57+2:002m??32492.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#59%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3909:50+1:3610m??32557.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#60%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1111:35+1:172m??32597.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#61|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:10-??32604.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site